skip navigation

News Archive

Currently Selected Tag(s):

BCSN and The Toledo Blade Shows High School Anthony Wayne Bowling (2013-2014) Arcadia Archbold Bedford Blissfield Bowling Green Bowsher Bryan Cardinal Stritch Toledo Central Catholic Clay Danbury Delta Eastwood Edon Elmwood Emmanuel Christian Evergreen Findlay Fostoria Fostoria St. Wendelin Fremont Ross Fremont St. Joseph Genoa Gibsonburg Hilltop Holgate Huron Lake Lakota Liberty Benton Liberty Center Lima Senior Maumee Maumee Valley Margaretta Mccomb Montpelier Napoleon North Baltimore Northwood Notre Dame Academy Oak Harbor Otsego Ottawa HIlls Patrick Henry Perkins Perrysburg Port Clinton Rogers Rossford Sandusky Scott Springfield St. Francis de Sales St. John's Jesuit St. Marys Central Catholic St. Ursula Academy Start Summerfield Swanton Sylvania Northview Sylvania Southview Toledo Christian Van Buren Waite Wauseon Whiteford Whitmer Woodmore Woodward Football Leagues (2014) Blanchard Valley Arcadia Arlington Cory-Rawson Hardin Northern Leipsic Liberty-Benton McComb Pandora-Gilboa Van Buren Vanlue Green Meadows Antwerp Ayersville Edgerton Fairview Hicksville Holgate Tinora Wayne Trace Lake Erie Bedford (Ohio) Cleveland Heights Euclid Lorain Maple Heights Warrensville Heights Warren G Harding Lenawee County Blissfield (Mich.) Columbia Central (Mich.) Dundee (Mich.) Erie-Mason (Mich.) Hillsdale (Mich.) Hudson (Mich.) Ida (Mich.) Onsted (Mich.) Midland Carey Hopewell-Loudon Lakota Mohawk North Baltimore Seneca East Fremont St. Joseph Fostoria St. Wendelin Northern Buckeye Eastwood Elmwood Fostoria Genoa Lake Otsego Rossford Woodmore Northern Lakes Anthony Wayne Bowling Green Maumee Napoleon Northview Perrysburg Southview Springfield Northwest Ohio Archbold Bryan Delta Evergreen Liberty Center Montpelier Patrick Henry Swanton Wauseon Sandusky Bay Clyde Edison Huron Margaretta Oak Harbor Perkins Port Clinton St. Mary Central Catholic Three Rivers Central Catholic Clay Findlay Lima Senior Fremont Ross St. Francis de Sales St. John's Jesuit Whitmer Toledo Area Calvert Cardinal Stritch Danbury Edon Gibsonburg Hilltop Northwood Ottawa Hills Toledo Christian Toledo City Bowsher Rogers Scott Start Waite Woodward Tri-County Britton-Macon/Deerfield (Mich. Clinton (Mich.) Madison (Mich.) Morenci (Mich.) Sand Creek (Mich.) Summerfield (Mich.) Whiteford (Mich.) Whitmore Lake (Mich.) Out of Conference Bellevue Bluffton Brookside Collinwood Columbian Columbus Grove Defiance Dover Dunbar Fairless Grandview Heights Grove City Hilliard Darby Howland Hudson Jefferson John Hay Mansfield Senior Marion Harding Northwest (Canal Fulton) Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Open Door Christian Ottawa-Glandorf Perry Pickerington North Piqua Riverdale Sandusky St. Francis de Sales (Columbus Valley Van Wert Vermilion Western Reserve Willard Bucyrus Wynford Out of State Bedford (Mich.) Beechwood (Ky.) Brother Rice (Mich.) DEPSA Early College (Mich.) Detroit Catholic Central (Mich De La Salle Collegiate (Mich.) Mason (Mich.) St. Mary's Preparatory (Mich.) Leagues (2013) Blanchard Valley Arcadia Arlington Cory-Rawson Hardin Northern Leipsic Liberty-Benton McComb Pandora-Gilboa Van Buren Vanlue Green Meadows Antwerp Ayersville Edgerton Fairview Hicksville Holgate Tinora Wayne Trace Lake Erie Bedford (Ohio) Cleveland Heights Euclid Lorain Maple Heights Warrensville Heights Warren G Harding Lenawee County Blissfield (Mich.) Columbia Central (Mich.) Dundee (Mich.) Erie-Mason (Mich.) Hillsdale (Mich.) Hudson (Mich.) Ida (Mich.) Onsted (Mich.) Midland Calvert Carey Hopewell-Loudon Lakota Mohawk North Baltimore Seneca East Fremont St. Joseph Fostoria St. Wendelin Northern Lakes Anthony Wayne Bowling Green Maumee Napoleon Northview Perrysburg Southview Springfield Northwest Ohio Archbold Bryan Delta Evergreen Liberty Center Montpelier Patrick Henry Swanton Wauseon Sandusky Bay Clyde Edison Huron Margaretta Oak Harbor Perkins Port Clinton St. Mary Central Catholic Northern Buckeye Eastwood Elmwood Fostoria Genoa Lake Otsego Rossford Woodmore Three Rivers Central Catholic Clay Findlay Lima Senior Fremont Ross St. Francis de Sales St. John's Jesuit Whitmer Toledo Area Cardinal Stritch Danbury Edon Gibsonburg Hilltop Northwood Ottawa Hills Toledo Christian Toledo City Bowsher Rogers Scott Start Waite Woodward Tri-County Britton-Macon/Deerfield (Mich. Clinton (Mich.) Madison (Mich.) Morenci (Mich.) Sand Creek (Mich.) Summerfield (Mich.) Whiteford (Mich.) Whitmore Lake (Mich.) Out of Conference Bellevue Bluffton Brookside Collinwood Columbian Columbus Grove Defiance Dover Dunbar Fairless Grandview Heights Grove City Hilliard Darby Howland Hudson Jefferson John Hay Mansfield Senior Marion Harding Northwest (Canal Fulton) Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Open Door Christian Ottawa-Glandorf Perry Pickerington North Piqua Riverdale Sandusky St. Francis de Sales (Columbus) Valley Van Wert Vermilion Western Reserve Willard Bucyrus Wynford Out of State Bedford (Mich.) Beechwood (Ky.) Brother Rice (Mich.) DEPSA Early College (Mich.) Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) De La Salle Collegiate (Mich.) Mason (Mich.) St. Mary's Preparatory (Mich.) Boys Basketball Leagues (2013-2014) Blanchard Valley Arcadia Arlington Cory-Rawson Hardin Northern Leipsic Liberty-Benton McComb Pandora-Gilboa Van Buren Vanlue Buckeye Border Edon Fayette Hilltop North Central Pettisville Stryker Green Meadows Antwerp Ayersville Edgerton Fairview Hicksville Holgate Tinora Wayne Trace Lenawee County Blissfield (Mich.) Columbia Central (Mich.) Dundee (Mich.) Erie-Mason (Mich.) Hillsdale (Mich.) Hudson (Mich.) Ida (Mich.) Onsted (Mich.) Midland Bettsville Calvert Carey Hopewell-Loudon Lakota Mohawk New Riegel North Baltimore Old Fort Seneca East Fremont St. Joseph Fostoria St. Wendelin Northeastern Buckeye Alliance Canton South Carrollton Louisville Marlington Minerva Salem West Branch Eastwood Elmwood Fostoria Genoa Lake Otsego Rossford Woodmore Northern Lakes Anthony Wayne Bowling Green Maumee Napoleon Sylvania Northview Perrysburg Sylvania Southview Springfield Northwest Ohio Archbold Bryan Delta Evergreen Liberty Center Montpelier Patrick Henry Swanton Wauseon Sandusky Bay Clyde Edison Huron Margaretta Oak Harbor Perkins Port Clinton St. Mary Central Catholic Bedford (Mich.) Suburban Lakes Three Rivers Toledo Central Catholic Clay Findlay Lima Senior Fremont Ross St. Francis de Sales St. John's Jesuit Whitmer Toledo Area Cardinal Stritch Danbury Emmanuel Christian Gibsonburg Maumee Valley Northwood Ottawa Hills Toledo Christian Toledo City Bowsher Rogers Scott Start Woodward Waite Tri-County Britton-Macon/Deerfield (Mich. Clinton (Mich.) Madison (Mich.) Morenci (Mich.) Sand Creek (Mich.) Summerfield (Mich.) Whiteford (Mich.) Whitmore Lake (Mich.) Independent Out of Conference Archbishop Moeller Ada Bath Bellevue Bluffton Cedarville Celina Columbian Columbus Grove Continental Dayton Christian Defiance Dublin Coffman East Technical Elida Fort Jennings Harvest Prep Jefferson John Adams Kalida Kenton Lima Central Catholic Mansfield Senior Miller City Northeast Ohio Prep Norwalk Monclova Christian Academy Ottawa-Glandorf Ottoville Paulding Perry Princeton Ridgemont Sandusky Shaker Heights Shawnee Shekinah Christian St. Edward St. Ignatius St. Paul Troy Christian Upper Sandusky Upper Scioto Valley Van Wert Wapakoneta Warren G Harding Fairfield Christian Temple Christian John F Kennedy Horizon Science Academy Out of State Hamilton Community (Ind.) Milan (Mich.) Univ. of Detroit Jesuit (Mich. De La Salle Collegiate (Mich.) Lenawee Christian (Mich.) Addison (Mich.) Lake Erie Bedford Cleveland Heights Euclid Marion Harding Lorain Maple Heights Shaw Warrensville Heights Girls Basketball Leagues (2013-2014) Blanchard Valley Arcadia Arlington Cory-Rawson Hardin Northern Leipsic Liberty-Benton McComb Pandora-Gilboa Van Buren Vanlue Buckeye Border Edon Fayette Hilltop North Central Pettisville Stryker Green Meadows Antwerp Ayersville Edgerton Fairview Hicksville Holgate Tinora Wayne Trace Lake Erie Bedford Cleveland Heights Euclid Harding Lorain Maple Heights Shaw Warrensville Heights Lenawee County Blissfield (Mich.) Columbia Central (Mich.) Dundee (Mich.) Erie-Mason (Mich.) Hillsdale (Mich.) Hudson (Mich.) Ida (Mich.) Onsted (Mich.) Midland Bettsville Calvert Carey Hopewell-Loudon Lakota Mohawk New Riegel North Baltimore Old Fort Seneca East Fremont St. Joseph Fostoria St. Wendelin Eastwood Elmwood Fostoria Genoa Lake Otsego Rossford Woodmore Northern Lakes Anthony Wayne Bowling Green Maumee Napoleon Sylvania Northview Perrysburg Sylvania Southview Springfield Northwest Ada Allen East Bluffton Columbus Grove Crestview Jefferson Lima Central Catholic Lincolnview Paulding Spencerville Northwest Ohio Archbold Bryan Delta Evergreen Liberty Center Montpelier Patrick Henry Swanton Wauseon Sandusky Bay Clyde Edison Huron Margaretta Oak Harbor Perkins Port Clinton Sandusky Central Catholic Bedford (Mich.) Three Rivers Toledo Central Catholc Clay Findlay Lima Senior Notre Dame Academy Fremont Ross St. Ursula Academy Whitmer Toledo Area Cardinal Stritch Danbury Emmanuel Christian Gibsonburg Maumee Valley Northwood Ottawa Hills Toledo Christian Toledo City Bowsher Rogers Scott Start Woodward Waite Tri-County Britton Deerfield (Mich.) Madison (Mich.) Morenci (Mich.) Sand Creek (Mich.) Summerfield (Mich.) Whiteford (Mich.) Whitmore Lake (Mich.) Out of Conference Africentric Early College Lima Bath Bellevue Celina Columbian Continental Defiance Elida Fort Jennings Horizon Science Academy Kalida Lake Ridge Academy Laurel Ottawa-Glandorf Ottoville Mansfield Senior Marion Harding Meadowdale Miller City Monclova Christian Academy Monroeville Perry Riverdale Sandusky Shawnee Solon Sandusky SMCC Van Wert Upper Sandusky Upper Scioto Valley Wapakoneta Ridgemont St. Peter's St. Paul Norwalk Galion Out of State Chandler Park Academy (Mich.) Clinton (Mich.) Consortium College Prep (Mich.) Det. Country Day Upper (Mich.) Greenhills (Mich.) Hamilton Community (Ind.) Highland Park Community (Mich.) Lenawee Christian (Mich.) Addison (Mich.) Independent Suburban Lakes Boys Hockey Calendar Schedules College Bowling Green Falcons Sports Lourdes University Sports Michigan Wolverines Sports Owens Community College Sports Ohio State Buckeyes Sports Toledo Rockets Sports Pro Mud Hens Walleye Indians Tigers Pistons Red WIngs Cavaliers Golf Community BCSN Calendar Coupons News Archive Dave Hackenberg Matt Markey Ryan Autullo John Wagner David Briggs Rachel Lenzi Donald Emmons Steve Junga Mark Monroe Photo Galleries Video Highlights & News Contest & Promotions News Archive Temporary Assets Sports Photo Gallery Archive

Page 1 of 3452

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 34513

Rogers wins CL for 6th straight year

02/19/2017, 12:14am EST, By By DONALD EMMONS BLADE SPORTS WRITER

Cooke has 20 to send Rams to another title

Early enrollees all the rage these days

02/19/2017, 12:14am EST, By By KYLE ROWLAND BLADE SPORTS WRITER

Benefits are mutual for schools, players

St. John's grad fights off adversity

02/19/2017, 12:14am EST, By By NICHOLAS PIOTROWICZ BLADE SPORTS WRITER

Boxer, firefighter Deandre Ware has battled hardships to become a top contender

Gibsonburg wrestling wins CL/TAAC meet

02/19/2017, 12:14am EST, By By MARK MONROE BLADE SPORTS WRITER

Madison Jaso among 6 champions for Golden Bears

Toledoan writes his own ticket to Tribe

02/19/2017, 12:12am EST, By BY DAVID BRIGGS BLADE SPORTS COLUMNIST

Longenecker contributes with nontraditional background

No ice, no problem for Lake Erie walleye anglers

02/19/2017, 12:11am EST, By By MATT MARKEY BLADE OUTDOORS EDITOR

Open water action could mean an early spring bite

UT men have gut check, survive blown lead

02/19/2017, 12:11am EST, By By BRIAN BUCKEY BLADE SPORTS WRITER

Navigato, Williams help Rockets to overtime victory

Simmons, Bobcats too much for Falcons

02/19/2017, 12:10am EST, By By JOHN WAGNER BLADE SPORTS WRITER

Lambert lifts BG women by Miami

02/19/2017, 12:10am EST, By By JOHN WAGNER BLADE SPORTS WRITER

UT women see 3-game win streak end

02/19/2017, 12:09am EST, By By BRIAN BUCKEY BLADE SPORTS WRITER

Rockets fall on road against Central Michigan

Page 1 of 3452

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 34513