skip navigation

High school football standings, statistics: 10/13

10/13/2017, 12:19am EDT
By BLADE STAFF

Teams unbeaten in NLL play square off as Northview visits Anthony Wayne


Nick Schneider and Anthony Wayne host Northview Friday in a battle of teams unbeaten in Northern Lakes League play. THE BLADE

City League

 LeagueOverall
Start 2-0 4-3
Woodward 2-0 3-4
Bowsher 1-1 1-6
Scott 1-1 1-6
Rogers 0-2 0-7
Waite 0-2 0-7

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Dominique McClain, Woodward 9 0 10 64
Burrow Alexander, Woodward 7 0 10 52
Perrion Jones, Scott 8 0 4 52
Tyrik Barbine, Start 7 0 0 42
Jake Baumgartner, Start 0 9 12 39
Teondre Patterson, Start 5 0 2 32
Demetrius Barry, Woodward 4 0 0 24
Jamie Johnson, Scott 4 0 0 24
James Jones, Woodward 3 0 2 20
Alan Monjarez, Waite 3 0 1 19
Javon Johnson, Scott 3 0 0 18
Devon Ragland, Start 3 0 0 18
Ronald Lyons, Bowsher 3 0 0 18
Caleb Coyne, Start 3 0 0 18
Javon Pratt, Waite 3 0 0 18
Dayvon Levey, Waite 2 0 4 16

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Perrion Jones, Scott 113 834 7.4
Legend Tucker, Start 93 790 8.5
Burrow Alexander, Woodward 91 674 7.4
Dominique McClain, Woodward 72 605 8.4
Javon Boose, Waite 88 387 4.4
Christian Warren, Rogers 68 363 5.3
Neko Brown, Waite 36 231 6.4

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Darnell Thomas, Scott 44 91 789 9
Caleb Coyne, Start 43 67 676 4
Daniel Barrett, Bowsher 64 121 669 4
Dominique McClain, Woodward 24 57 576 4
Devon Ragland, Start 38 59 501 5
Christian Warren, Rogers 27 78 300 2
Alan Monjarez, Waite 18 30 185 2

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Tyrik Barbine, Start 32 474 14.8
Teondre Patterson, Start 25 431 17.2
Javon Johnson, Scott 19 414 21.8
Ronald Lyons, Bowsher 20 281 14.1
Demetrius Barry, Woodward 6 247 41.2
Jamie Johnson, Scott 8 180 22.5
Eric Morant, Bowsher 11 150 13.6
Trey Mathena, Waite 9 120 13.3
David Scott, Rogers 7 109 15.6
Bryan Williams, Woodward 4 109 27.3
Christian Hart, Waite 12 105 8.8

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Whitmer 4-0 7-0
Central Catholic 3-1 6-1
Findlay 3-1 4-3
Fremont Ross 2-2 4-3
St. John's 2-2 4-3
Clay 1-3 3-4
Lima Senior 1-3 3-4
St. Francis 0-4 1-6

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Adrine Mitchell, Lima 9 0 0 54
Malachi Wyse, SF 9 0 0 54
Devon Rivers, Central 8 0 2 50
Tanner Rickle, Findlay 8 0 0 48
Eric Filby, Whitmer 0 4 30 42
Chase Wilcox, Findlay 0 4 29 41
Cam Dillon, Findlay 6 0 0 36
Kobe Myers, Whitmer 6 0 0 36
Alex Gayle, SJ 6 0 0 36
Roger Burling, Fremont 6 0 0 36
Jase Bowen, Central 6 0 0 36
Josh Close, Whitmer 5 0 2 32
Cole Mericle, Lima 0 4 19 31
Jasean Rader, Whitmer 5 0 0 30
Michael Contreras, Fremont 0 3 21 30
Dallas Gant, SJ 5 0 0 30
Jarod Landrum, Central 0 2 22 28
Brady Lichtenberg, SJ 4 0 0 24
Trey Reddick, Clay 4 0 0 24
Boppi White, Lima 4 0 0 24
Riley Keller, Whitmer 4 0 0 24
Patrick Mappe, Whitmer 4 0 0 24

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Malachi Wyse, SF 170 926 5.4
Alex Gayle, SJ 133 776 5.8
Devon Rivers, Central 128 731 5.7
Owen Morse, Findlay 74 487 6.6
Kobe Myers, Whitmer 99 483 4.9
Adrine Mitchell, Lima 109 453 4.2
Xavier Nichols, Lima 79 423 5.4
C.J. Valentine, SJ 80 405 5.1
Jase Bowen, Central 23 284 12.3
Reese Wamer, Clay 68 274 4.0

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Hayden Lehmann, Fremont 107 205 1707 15
Riley Keller, Whitmer 81 141 1141 15
Tanner Rickle, Findlay 90 159 1109 12
Reese Wamer, Clay 108 169 1070 7
Adrine Mitchell, Lima 77 145 1070 7
Brady Lichtenberg, SJ 58 93 801 5
Ethan Hertzfeld, SF 52 105 621 3
Troy Durden, Central 21 68 446 6

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Roger Burling, Fremont 35 698 19.9
Trey Reddick, Clay 44 513 11.7
Patrick Mappe, Whitmer 19 423 22.3
Noah Hotz, Fremont 27 397 14.7
Adam Gilbert, Findlay 26 355 13.7
Dimitrios Mitsopoulos, SJ 31 355 11.5
Dallas Gant, SJ 13 348 26.8
Jasean Rader, Whitmer 31 342 11.0
Keaton Upshaw, Lima 26 339 13.0
Jaleel King, Lima 23 321 14.0
Adam Gutting, Findlay 21 291 13.9
Boppi White, Lima 15 277 18.5
Jase Bowen, Central 7 276 39.4
Devyn Jagodzinski, Fremont 21 257 12.2
Jermaine McDaniel, Lima 10 216 21.6
Jake Novak, Clay 19 196 10.3

 

Northern Lakes League

 LeagueOverall
Northview 4-0 7-0
Anthony Wayne 4-0 6-1
Springfield 3-1 5-2
Maumee 2-2 4-3
Perrysburg 2-2 2-5
Bowling Green 1-3 3-4
Napoleon 0-4 1-6
Southview 0-4 1-6

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Nick Schneider, AW 16 0 0 96
Alex Legeza, Spring 14 0 0 84
Devon Cleghorn, Maumee 11 0 2 70
Max Guitteau, AW 8 0 0 48
Lakeith Jackson, Spring 8 0 0 48
Brian Dible, BG 8 0 0 48
Joey Okeke, North 7 0 0 42
Kyle Rhonehouse, Spring 0 5 26 41
Luke Pawlak, North 0 7 18 39
Tucker Ramirez, AW 0 3 30 39
Zeke Miller, Southview 6 0 1 38
Dylan Unverferth, Nap 6 0 1 38
Jeffrey Blanks, North 6 0 0 36
Nick Jackson, BG 6 0 0 36
Caleb Gerken, Perrysburg 6 0 0 36
Brennan Druhot, Nap 5 0 1 32
Adam Beale, Spring 5 0 0 30
Ezra Scott, AW 5 0 0 30
Ty Bezek, Perrysburg 4 0 0 24
Gage Stoler, Southview 3 0 1 20

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Devon Cleghorn, Maumee 139 798 5.7
Alex Legeza, Springfield 129 773 6.0
Dylan Unverferth, Nap 118 677 5.7
Nick Schneider, AW 92 661 7.2
Caleb Gerken, Perrysburg 120 560 4.7
Joey Okeke, North 87 546 6.3
Brian Dible, BG 59 510 8.6
Ezra Scott, AW 77 494 6.4
Max Guitteau, AW 86 490 5.7
Nick Jackson, BG 62 486 7.8
Jeffrey Blanks, North 94 420 4.5
Gage Stoler, Southview 83 322 3.9
Brennan Druhot, Nap 62 307 5.0

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
A.J. Gucciardo, Spring 107 166 1911 16
Drew Sims, Perrysburg 114 228 1319 11
Brandon Leach, North 78 154 1140 7
Max Denman, AW 65 115 946 5
Brayton Schmidt, South 42 73 505 5
Grant Strock, Nap 32 73 500 2
Spencer Rader, BG 30 73 493 3
Blake Adams, Maumee 14 32 179 3
Zach Marvin, Maumee 12 34 165 1
Nathan Taylor, South 11 15 157 1

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Adam Beale, Springfield 41 715 17.4
Lakeith Jackson, Spring 31 683 22.0
Ty Bezek, Perrysburg 29 480 16.6
Cam Corron, North 26 441 17.0
Logan Shepard, Nap 17 398 23.4
Max Bradfield, AW 22 312 14.2
Zeke Miller, South 26 304 11.7
Ian Riddle, Perrysburg 25 303 12.1
Nick Schneider, AW 12 246 20.5
Devin Singleton, South 20 237 11.8
Alex Legeza, Springfield 12 218 18.2
Brady Fisher, Springfield 16 214 13.4
Nic Kilbride, Perrysburg 20 208 10.4
Dane Hullibarger, North 8 169 21.1
Nick Jackson, BG 7 125 17.9

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

 LeagueOverall
Eastwood 4-0 7-0
Genoa 3-1 6-1
Lake 3-1 5-2
Otsego 3-1 5-2
Rossford 2-2 3-4
Fostoria 1-3 4-3
Elmwood 0-4 1-6
Woodmore 0-4 1-6

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Noah Edwards, Genoa 23 0 0 138
Blake Osborn, Lake 15 0 0 90
Jaden Rayford, Eastwood 14 0 2 86
Chris Pickett, Rossford 14 0 0 84
Will Varner, Otsego 13 0 0 78
Josiah Bradfield, Genoa 11 0 0 66
Mitchell Downs, Otsego 10 0 0 60
Ian Downard, Eastwood 9 0 0 54
Jadyn Miller, Fostoria 8 0 0 48
Sam Witt, Genoa 0 3 36 45
Cam Reynolds, Rossford 7 0 2 44
Scott Mackiewicz, Lake 7 0 0 42
Justin Pickerel, Eastwood 6 0 0 36
Austin Eick, Rossford 5 0 2 32
Jace Boff, Fostoria 5 0 0 30
Maalik Tucker, Fostoria 5 0 0 30
Jackson Murtha, Rossford 0 1 27 30
Cooper Comes, Eastwood 5 0 0 30
Nicholas Chiappetta, Lake 0 1 25 28
Weston Weimerskirch, Fost 0 0 27 27
Jacob Hahn, Eastwood 0 0 26 26
Austin Meier, Otsego 3 0 7 25

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Noah Edwards, Genoa 134 1327 9.9
Jaden Rayford, Eastwood 130 860 6.6
Blake Osborn, Lake 152 803 5.3
Chris Pickett, Rossford 103 664 6.4
Ian Downard, Eastwood 87 647 7.4
Scott Mackiewicz, Lake 76 536 7.1
Levi Gardner, Elmwood 79 452 5.7
Josiah Bradfield, Genoa 59 451 7.6
Mitchell Downs, Otsego 65 444 6.8
Zach Matwiecjczyk, Woodmore 67 387 5.8
Jadyn Miller, Fostoria 66 357 5.4
Austin Eick, Rossford 62 345 5.6
Justin Pickerel, Eastwood 54 342 6.3
Dalton Limes, Otsego 62 328 5.3
Cooper Comes, Eastwood 44 276 6.3
Maalik Tucker, Fostoria 19 238 12.5
Dawson Delventhal, Lake 51 236 4.6

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Sklyer Garcia, Fostoria 109 188 1799 16
Mitchell Downs, Otsego 120 215 1438 19
Austin Eick, Rossford 69 134 1077 8
Donovan Reyes, Woodmore 52 112 688 4
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 28 46 503 5
Dawson Delventhal, Lake 29 57 427 4
Jake Pickerel, Eastwood 16 35 282 5
Konner Logston, Elmwood 19 49 214 2

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Devin Mauricio, Fostoria 29 617 21.3
Will Varner, Otsego 41 599 14.6
Cam Reynolds, Rossford 33 477 14.5
Jace Boff, Fostoria 14 383 27.4
Austin Meier, Otsego 33 363 11.0
Derek Berkel, Woodmore 23 348 15.1
Gabe Turner, Fostoria 26 320 12.3
Zach Perry, Rossford 14 263 18.8
Bronson Medley, Lake 14 254 18.1
Josiah Bradfield, Genoa 13 251 19.3
Chris Pickett, Rossford 16 247 15.4
Jordan Diaz, Fostoria 15 232 15.5
Andrew Bench, Genoa 6 161 26.8

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Hilltop 4-0 6-1
Gibsonburg 3-0 6-1
Ottawa Hills 3-1 4-3
Northwood 2-2 3-4
Edon 2-2 2-5
Cardinal Stritch 1-2 1-6
Montpelier 1-2 1-6
Danbury 0-3 2-5
Toledo Christian 0-4 0-7

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Bradley Mendoza, Gibsonburg 14 0 4 88
Jeff Dunsmore, CS 10 1 10 73
Travis Siebenaler, Edon 10 0 4 64
Tyler Suboski, Hilltop 10 0 0 60
Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg 8 0 10 58
Ben Werner, OH 9 0 0 54
Justin Tibbels, Danbury 7 0 10 52
Logan Kenley, Danbury 8 0 4 52
Jaret Harrison, Gibsonburg 5 1 12 45
Saylor Evans, Danbury 5 0 12 42
Marcus Durden, TC 6 0 0 36
Peter Boice, OH 6 0 0 36
Jacob Champion, Hilltop 5 0 4 34
Sam Shilling, Hilltop 5 0 2 32
Jon Lucas, Northwood 5 0 2 32
Jack Bassett, OH 5 0 0 30
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier 3 0 12 30
Austin Kiess, Edon 4 0 3 27
Theo Hernandez, Gibsonburg 4 0 2 26
Chandler Byers, Montpelier 4 0 0 24
Tim Romstadt, Northwood 4 0 0 24
Anthony Williams, Northwood 4 0 0 24
Carson Brandt, Edon 4 0 0 24
Steven Riley, Hilltop 4 0 0 24
Payton Pease, Montpelier 4 0 0 24
Jesse Arriaga, Gibsonburg 4 0 0 24
Dakota Benner, Montpelier 4 0 0 24
Christian McKinney, Hilltop 4 0 0 24

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Tyler Suboski, Hilltop 152 1071 7.0
Bradley Mendoza, Gibsonburg 114 801 7.0
Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg 66 626 9.5
Jack Bassett, OH 125 579 4.6
Logan Kenley, Danbury 72 483 6.7
Anthony Williams, Northwood 49 473 9.7
Justin Tibbels, Danbury 62 457 7.4
Saylor Evans, Danbury 57 423 7.4
Tim Romstadt, Northwood 39 376 9.6
Austin Cole, Northwood 28 371 13.3
Austin Grubb, Montpelier 59 344 5.8
Max Dominguez, TC 81 314 3.9
Theo Hernandez, Gibsonburg 21 270 12.9
Carson Brandt, Edon 103 265 2.6
Paul Latz, CS 50 244 4.9

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Carson Brandt, Edon 91 174 1274 14
Jack Werner, OH 94 159 1101 12
Shaun Enright, CS 76 135 1045 11
Trevor Wensink, TC 45 148 749 7
Christian McKinney, Hilltop 47 84 577 6
Dakota Benner, Montpelier 32 73 529 6
Justin Tibbels, Danbury 30 70 461 2
Addison Weaver, Gibsonburg 24 53 451 7
Jon Auld, Gibsonburg 22 45 394 5
Tim Romstadt, Northwood 11 26 227 2

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Jeff Dunsmore, CS 47 690 14.7
Travis Siebenaler, Edon 39 671 17.2
Ben Werner, OH 30 458 15.3
Marcus Durden, TC 19 415 21.8
Peter Boice, OH 38 352 9.3
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier 20 327 16.4
Paul Latz, CS 27 324 12.0
Jon Lucas, Northwood 7 282 40.3
Jesse Arriaga, Gibsonburg 15 278 18.5
Steven Riley, Hilltop 21 255 12.1
Saylor Evans, Danbury 17 253 14.9
Austin Kiess, Edon 16 237 14.8
Sam Kuhn, TC 12 190 15.8
Jaret Harrison, Gibsonburg 10 175 17.5

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

 LeagueOverall
Archbold 4-0 6-1
Swanton 3-1 5-2
Liberty Center 2-2 5-2
Wauseon 2-2 5-2
Evergreen 2-2 4-3
Bryan 2-2 3-4
Patrick Henry 1-3 2-5
Delta 0-4 1-6

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Hunter VanWert, Evergreen 15 0 0 90
Gabe Petersen, Archbold 13 0 0 78
Sam Petersen, Archbold 12 0 0 72
North West, LC 11 0 2 68
Everett Bueter, Wauseon 11 0 0 66
Caleb Carpenter, LC 11 0 0 66
Michael Lawniczak, Swanton 9 0 0 54
Orry Killam, LC 0 5 26 44
Will Morrow, PH 7 0 0 42
Xavier Torres, Wauseon 6 0 0 36
Gage Pachelhofer, Swanton 6 0 0 36
Nick Beemer, Evergreen 2 2 17 35
Andrew Gray, Wauseon 0 2 27 33
Xavier Wensink, PH 6 0 6 30
Zach Leahey, Swanton 5 0 0 30
Owen Newlove, Wauseon 5 0 0 30
Junior Martinez, Wauseon 4 0 0 24
T.J. Rhamy, PH 3 0 8 20

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Gabe Petersen, Archbold 160 951 13
Hunter VanWert, Evergreen 152 929 6.1
Caleb Carpenter, LC 133 819 6.2
North West, LC 83 664 8.0
Sam Petersen, Archbold 104 647 6.2
Michael Lawniczak, Swanton 99 569 5.7
Zac Nobis, Bryan 124 550 4.4
Will Morrow, PH 82 467 5.7
Everett Bueter, Wauseon 65 459 7.1
Junior Martinez, Wauseon 83 445 5.4
Gage Pachelhofer, Swanton 54 354 6.6
Xavier Wensink, PH 87 335 3.9
Xavier Torres, Wauseon 44 320 7.3
Dylan Rogers, Delta 44 299 6.8
Zach Leahey, Swanton 58 284 4.9
Travis Dunning, Delta 59 284 4.8

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Jack Etue, Evergreen 75 137 1013 9
Jarrett Maas, PH 63 154 962 5
Hunter Yackee, Wauseon 58 102 894 8
Gabe Petersen, Archbold 60 112 873 6
Zac Nobis, Bryan 80 141 852 7
Dylan Gilsdorf, Swanton 33 60 539 0
Jarrett Krugh, LC 37 88 508 1

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
Owen Newlove, Wauseon 30 552 18.4
Elliot Schneider, Delta 12 393 32.8
Evan Smith, Bryan 36 381 10.6
Nic Rodriguez, Archbold 23 368 16.0
Free Canales, Evergreen 24 335 14.0
Grant Donnald, Evergreen 18 290 16.1
Sam Zimmer, PH 12 237 19.8
Kolton Holloway, PH 19 231 12.2
Hunter Mix, Swanton 7 213 30.4
Deven Girdham, Archbold 8 200 25.0
Anthony Howard, Swanton 7 175 25.0
Logan Schwiebert, PH 11 170 15.5
North West, LC 7 131 18.7

 

Other Northwest Ohio

 Overall
McComb (BVC) 6-1
Liberty-Benton (BVC) 6-1
Oak Harbor (SBC) 4-3
North Baltimore (BVC) 4-3
Van Buren (BVC) 4-3
Lakota (SBC) 4-3
Port Clinton (SBC) 4-3
Holgate (GMC) 2-5
Arcadia (BVC) 2-5
Fremont St. Joseph (SBC) 2-5

 

Southeast Michigan

 Overall
Whiteford (TCC) 7-0
Bedford (SEC) 6-1
Blissfield (LCAA) 4-3
Erie Mason (LCAA) 1-6

 

Area’s Best

SCORING

 TDFGPATP
Logan Murphy, Whiteford 13 0 10 96
Trevor Franks, Lakota 14 0 0 84
Zach Bertz, Whiteford 12 0 10 82
Lucas Streacker, Lakota 7 2 33 81
David Patterson, NB 12 0 2 74
Thomas Eitniear, Whiteford 10 0 4 64
Trevor Brubaker, Arcadia 10 0 0 60
Tanner Schroeder, McComb 5 1 26 59
Kole Wymer, NB 9 0 0 54
Levi Gazarek, NB 5 0 24 54
Bradyn Clark-Gilmore, Whiteford 7 0 8 50
Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor 8 0 0 48
Jacob Leal, VB 8 0 0 48
Austin Malabanan, Bedford 7 0 0 42
Austin May, L-B 7 0 0 42
Maison Hullibarger, Bedford 6 0 4 40

RUSHING

 ATTYDSAVG
Trevor Brubaker, Arcadia 138 1028 7.4
Logan Murphy, Whiteford 74 905 12.2
Cooper Stine, PC 87 716 8.2
Noah Beaudrie, Erie Mason 127 662 5.2
Jacob Leal, VB 80 612 7.7
Trevor Franks, Lakota 89 580 6.5
Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor 89 551 6.2
Thomas Eitniear, Whiteford 43 516 12.0
Kole Wymer, NB 98 511 5.2
Clay Schulte, Oak Harbor 85 505 5.9
Christian Brown, Bedford 79 502 6.4
Maison Hullibarger, Bedford 57 490 8.6
Bobby Slusher, Bedford 75 465 6.2
Kheaghan Loe, McComb 63 442 7.0

PASSING

 CMATTYDSTD
Brady Rader, NB 112 188 2028 24
Tyler Gabel, Lakota 56 115 1227 11
Austin May, L-B 62 103 1109 13
Gavin Ganun, Blissfield 63 126 1108 9
Noah Beaudrie, Erie Mason 91 148 1038 4
Cameron Morris, McComb 61 114 985 14
Kyle Fitzpatrick, PC 77 132 765 8
Thomas Eitniear, Whiteford 28 39 704 9
Jac Alexander, Oak Harbor 41 69 548 6

RECEIVING

 RECYDSAVG
David Patterson, NB 35 801 22.9
Levi Gazarek, NB 28 532 19.0
Lucas Streacker, Lakota 27 455 16.9
Bradyn Clark-Gilmore, White 15 408 27.2
Will Poling, L-B 17 389 22.9
Tanner Schroeder, McComb 22 330 15.0
Kole Wymer, NB 16 316 19.8
Aric McAtee, Oak Harbor 23 312 13.6

Recommended for You

Contests & Promotions

Most Popular

Tag(s): High School