skip navigation

High school boys basketball stats, standings: 2-17

02/17/2017, 12:08am EST
By BLADE STAFF

Conference races coming down stretch in Ohio, Michigan

High school boys basketball stats, standings: 2-17

City League

 LeagueOverall
Bowsher 9-0 15-4
Rogers 5-4 9-10
Waite 4-5 12-7
Start 4-5 10-8
Woodward 4-5 7-12
Scott 1-8 2-17

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Dalonte Brown, Bowsher 18 390 21.7
Carl Banks, Waite 19 351 18.5
Christian Smith, Rogers 19 327 17.2
TQ Belcher, Rogers 19 302 15.9
Charles Robinson, Woodward 18 284 15.8
Gnonn Caraway, Woodward 19 294 15.5
Caleb Allen, Start 18 265 14.7
Darryl Robinson, Bowsher 19 231 12.2
Chris Reed, Start 18 218 12.1
Vonta Middleton, Rogers 18 211 11.7
Antonio Carter, Bowsher 19 220 11.6
Jacoby Myers, Start 16 164 10.3
Mohammed Elmajzoub, Waite 18 182 10.1
Keyshawn Leach, Waite 19 192 10.1
Jalen Elliott, Bowsher 19 173 9.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Keyshawn Leach, Waite 19 224 11.8
Dalonte Brown, Bowsher 19 179 9.4
Christian Smith, Rogers 19 170 8.9
Ronnie Sanders, Waite 19 165 8.7
Bryce Mitchell, Bowsher 18 147 8.2
Caleb Allen, Start 18 137 7.6
Charles Robinson, Woodward 18 136 7.6
Darryl Robinson, Bowsher 19 122 6.4
Gnonn Caraway, Woodward 19 113 5.9
TQ Belcher, Rogers 19 104 5.5
Chris Reed, Start 18 92 5.1
Ahmed Smith, Rogers 15 76 5.1

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
St. John's 11-1 18-2
Lima Senior 9-4 14-6
St. Francis 8-4 15-4
Findlay 8-4 14-6
Whitmer 8-4 14-6
Central Catholic 4-8 6-14
Fremont Ross 1-11 5-15
Clay 0-13 1-19

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Jarius Ward, Lima Senior 20 469 23.4
Kyle Nunn, Findlay 20 380 19.0
Derrick Rayford, Whitmer 19 319 16.8
Kenny Coleman-Graham, St. Francis 19 303 15.9
DJ Triplett, Central 20 317 15.8
Vincent Williams, St. John's 20 317 15.8
Nick Witcher, Whitmer 20 276 13.8
Drew Hapner, Findlay 20 272 13.6
John Burhman, St. Francis 19 236 12.4
Avion Franklin, Whitmer 20 226 11.3
Houston King, St. John's 20 223 11.2
Keshawn Clark, Clay 17 187 11.0
Harrison Riggs, St. John's 20 207 10.3
Jackie Harris, St. Francis 19 196 10.3
Taylor Druckenmiller, Fremont Ross 19 184 9.7
Brandon Trolio, Fremont Ross 19 182 9.6
BJ Miller, Lima Senior 18 165 9.2
Josh Kiss, Clay 17 153 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Vincent Williams, St. John's 20 174 8.7
Jarius Ward, Lima Senior 20 165 8.3
Drew Hapner, Findlay 20 165 8.3
Keaton Upshaw, Lima Senior 11 76 6.9
Brandon Trolio, Fremont Ross 19 124 6.5
John Burhman, St. Francis 19 124 6.5
Jackie Harris, St. Francis 19 111 5.8
Kyle Nunn, Findlay 20 115 5.8
Tycen Anderson, St. John's 20 112 5.6
Jaleel King, Lima Senior 20 110 5.5

Northern Lakes League

 LeagueOverall
Southview 10-2 14-6
Perrysburg 10-2 13-6
Anthony Wayne 9-2 13-6
Northview 7-5 13-7
Napoleon 4-7 6-13
Maumee 4-8 6-13
Bowling Green 2-10 3-17
Springfield 1-11 2-18

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Brett Lauf, Napoleon 18 480 26.7
Matt Gruden, Perrysburg 17 323 19.0
Logan Jessing, Northview 14 259 18.5
Ryan Fries, Southview 20 342 17.1
Preston Morman, Bowling Green 20 337 16.9
Braden Womack, Anthony Wayne 18 278 15.4
Andrew Murphy, Anthony Wayne 19 264 13.9
Nick Sanford, Perrysburg 19 254 13.4
Isaac Elsasser, Bowling Green 20 269 13.4
Alek West, Northview 20 235 11.8
Will Wooddall, Southview 20 235 11.8
Troy Schalitz, Anthony Wayne 19 221 11.6
Terrel Bryant, Springfield 20 232 11.6
Ben Pacer, Maumee 18 203 11.3
Colton Snow, Northview 13 134 10.3
James Braithwaite, Maumee 17 170 10.0
Sam Clear, Northview 20 199 9.9
Reid Sonnenberg, Napoleon 17 167 9.8
Cameron Arce, Springfield 15 142 9.5

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Troy Schalitz, Anthony Wayne 19 197 10.4
Nick Sanford, Perrysburg 19 165 8.7
Logan Jessing, Northview 14 119 8.5
Reid Sonnenberg, Napoleon 17 134 7.9
Michael Key, Springfield 18 138 7.7
Alek West, Northview 20 136 6.8
Zech Miller, Southview 20 124 6.2
Brett Lauf, Napoleon 18 102 5.7
DaMichael White, Maumee 19 106 5.6
Cody Bartels, Perrysburg 19 99 5.2

Northern Buckeye Conference

 LeagueOverall
Eastwood 10-2 16-3
Genoa 10-2 16-3
Rossford 7-5 11-8
Elmwood 6-6 11-8
Otsego 6-6 11-9
Woodmore 4-8 6-13
Lake 3-9 6-14
Fostoria 2-10 4-14

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 19 339 17.8
Tayte Lentz, Elmwood 19 330 17.4
Drew Bench, Genoa 19 296 15.6
Mitchell Miller, Woodmore 19 295 15.5
Parker Vollmar, Otsego 20 294 14.7
Connor Bihn, Rossford 18 223 12.4
Aneas Cousins, Fostoria 18 192 10.7
Cade Boos, Eastwood 19 203 10.7
Will Varner, Otsego 20 208 10.4
Matt Fuerst, Rossford 17 175 10.3
Cota Sinclair, Rossford 18 176 9.8
Jimmy Urias, Lake 20 197 9.8
Nate Uzelac, Elmwood 19 183 9.6
Sam Sutter, Genoa 19 178 9.4
Jordan Bekier, Lake 20 188 9.4

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Jordan Bekier, Lake 20 172 8.6
Drew Bench, Genoa 19 154 8.1
Mikey Blausey, Woodmore 19 133 7.0
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 19 125 6.6
Will Varner, Otsego 20 128 6.4
Jimmy Urias, Lake 20 128 6.4
Dae'Mier Johnson, Fostoria 18 111 6.2
Parker Vollmar, Otsego 20 114 5.7
Tyler Haas, Eastwood 18 103 5.7
Nate Uzelac, Elmwood 19 105 5.5
Derek Wank, Woodmore 19 105 5.5
Ryan Reiter, Eastwood 19 105 5.5

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Toledo Christian 12-0 14-4
Cardinal Stritch 9-3 15-4
Ottawa Hills 8-4 12-6
Maumee Valley 7-5 12-7
Gibsonburg 6-6 9-11
Danbury 3-9 5-13
Emmanuel Christian 1-10 2-16
Northwood 1-10 1-18

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Zeb Jackson, Maumee Valley 19 390 20.5
Hunter Sieben, Ottawa Hills 18 311 17.3
Nick Kille, Gibsonburg 20 323 16.1
Josh Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 14 222 15.9
Grady Mark, Danbury 18 267 14.8
Delano Smith, Toledo Christian 18 267 14.8
Joe Ochoa, Toledo Christian 18 250 13.9
Joey Holifield, Cardinal Stritch 19 255 13.4
Gunnar Parmelee, Emmanuel 18 241 13.4
Jaiden Woodley, Maumee Valley 19 250 13.2
Jordan Burton, Cardinal Stritch 18 237 13.2
Brad Pruitt, Danbury 18 228 12.7
Brett Hoffman, Ottawa Hills 18 207 11.5
Joel Gleason, Toledo Christian 18 201 11.2
Evan LaPlante, Northwood 18 190 10.6
Caden Williams, Emmanuel 17 155 9.1
Peter Roman, Ottawa Hills 18 164 9.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Joe Ochoa, Toledo Christian 18 236 13.1
Brad Pruitt, Danbury 18 228 12.7
Jaiden Woodley, Maumee Valley 19 160 8.4
Logan McDermott, Northwood 17 143 8.4
Josh Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 14 110 7.9
Donte Dixon, Northwood 16 115 7.2
Grady Mark, Danbury 18 122 6.8
Christian Vickers, Northwood 18 116 6.4
Hunter Sieben, Ottawa Hills 18 112 6.2
A.J. Johnson, Maumee Valley 19 115 6.1
Nick Bossetti, Danbury 18 98 5.4
Evan LaPlante, Northwood 18 96 5.3
Nick Kille, Gibsonburg 20 104 5.2
Terrance Taylor, Cardinal Stritch 19 96 5.1

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

 LeagueOverall
Wauseon 5-0 18-1
Archbold 4-1 15-4
Bryan 3-2 11-8
Liberty Center 3-2 9-10
Evergreen 2-3 9-11
Swanton 2-3 8-11
Patrick Henry 1-4 7-11
Delta 0-5 1-18

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Gunnar Oakes, Swanton 19 380 20.0
Alex VanDeBussche, Patrick Henry 18 289 16.1
Mason Loeffler, Evergreen 20 314 15.7
Carter Bzovi, Wauseon 19 279 14.7
Bryce Williams, Archbold 19 263 13.8
Blake Graber, Liberty Center 17 215 12.6
Brooks Gype, Wauseon 19 235 12.4
Austin Rotroff, Wauseon 17 204 12.0
Chandler Lumbrezer, Evergreen 18 195 10.8
Jaden Valderas, Bryan 19 205 10.8
Zhane Cupp, Bryan 19 195 10.3
Xavier Wensink, Patrick Henry 18 179 9.9
Eli Miller, Archbold 19 180 9.5
Peyton Lamberson, Bryan 19 180 9.5
Rigo Ramos, Archbold 19 179 9.4

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Gunnar Oakes, Swanton 19 182 9.6
Austin Rotroff, Wauseon 17 139 8.2
Zach Carpenter, Liberty Center 18 108 6.0
Zach Dziengelewski, Swanton 18 105 5.8

Other Northwest Ohio

 Overall
Van Buren 16-2
Liberty-Benton 16-3
Holgate 16-4
Montpelier 11-8
Pettisville 11-9
North Baltimore 9-9
Fayette 7-13
Oak Harbor 6-13
Fremont St. Joe 6-14
Fostoria St. Wendelin 5-14
Arcadia 4-15
Lakota 4-17
McComb 3-14
Port Clinton 3-16

Southeast Michigan

 Overall
Whiteford 14-2
Bedford 11-6
Erie Mason 8-9
Blissfield 4-12

Area’s Best

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Anthony Masterlasco, Liberty-Benton 19 464 24.4
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier 19 407 21.4
Michael Blake, Montpelier 19 345 18.2
Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 16 271 16.9
Joey Liedel, Erie Mason 17 276 16.2
Zach Militello, Fremont St. Jospeh 19 289 15.2
Julian Hagemyer, North Baltmore 18 264 14.7
Thomas Eitniear, Whiteford 16 233 14.6
Carson Barr, Bedford 17 246 14.5
Jake Grim, Holgate 20 285 14.3
Alex Pessell, Arcadia 19 259 13.6
Ben German, Bedford 17 216 12.7
Joey Wiemer, Bedford 17 204 12.0
Joey Brenner, Port Clinton 17 199 11.7
Matthew Ayers, Van Buren 17 198 11.6
Tate Smith, Oak Harbor 19 220 11.6
Andrew Kagy, Lakota 20 230 11.5
Levi Gazarek, North Baltimore 18 205 11.4
Chase Naugle, North Baltimore 18 205 11.4
Cameron Iott, Whiteford 16 178 11.1
Austin May, Liberty-Benton 19 209 11.0
Tyler White, Erie Mason 17 187 11.0
Travis Wagner, Fayette 20 210 10.5
Clayton Pheils, Fayette 20 198 9.9
Bailey Hohenberger, Holgate 20 195 9.8
Max Birmingham, Bedford 17 164 9.6
Isaiah Jefferson, Oak Harbor 19 182 9.6
Josh Eisenmann, Blissfield 16 153 9.6

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Brody Whetsel, Fostoria St. Wendelin 16 157 9.8
Ben German, Bedford 16 152 9.5
Alex Pessell, Arcadia 19 174 9.2
Trey Keefer, Fayette 20 181 9.1
Drew Schetter, Fostoria St. Wendelin 16 140 8.8
Bailey Hohenberger, Holgate 20 169 8.4
Anthony Masterlasco, Liberty-Benton 19 160 8.4
Cameron Iott, Whiteford 16 122 7.6
Joey Wiemer, Bedford 16 118 7.4
Gabe Beck, Pettisville 18 129 7.2
Caleb Rychener, Pettisville 9 65 7.2
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier 19 127 6.7
Spencer Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph 19 128 6.7
Tate Smith, Oak Harbor 19 128 6.7
Cyle Smith, Fostoria St. Wendelin 14 94 6.7
Julian Hagemyer, North Baltimore 18 117 6.5
Tyler White, Erie Mason 17 109 6.4
Tyler Wehrle, Lakota 20 126 6.3
Colin Rockey, Montpelier 19 109 5.7
Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 16 87 5.4
Jack Clady, Holgate 20 105 5.3
Josh Kagy, Lakota 20 105 5.3
Levi Gazarek, North Baltimore 18 95 5.3
Joey Brenner, Port Clinton 17 86 5.1
Ethan Frankhart, Liberty-Benton 19 95 5.0
  

Recommended for You

Contests & Promotions

Most Popular

Tag(s): High School