skip navigation

Girls basketball standings, stats: 2-16

02/16/2017, 12:13am EST
By THE BLADE

Conference races nearing end with postseason in sight

City League

 LeagueOverall
Start 10-0 19-1
Rogers 8-2 12-8
Scott 6-4 10-10
Bowsher 3-7 3-17
Woodward 2-8 2-16
Waite 1-9 2-16

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Zia Cooke, Rogers 20 447 22.4
Mariah White, Start 20 289 14.4
Mynesha Hull, Bowsher 20 251 12.6
Nadia Dumas, Start 20 225 11.3
Samara Jones, Woodward 16 147 9.2
Aailyah Armstrong, Scott 16 147 9.2
Marquesha Mister, Scott 18 162 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
DeAsia Woods, Woodward 16 171 10.7
Olivia Oshodin, Scott 18 164 9.1
Tanaziah Hines, Rogers 19 157 8.3
Mae Sanders, Waite 18 145 8.1
Nadia Dumas, Start 20 146 7.3
Jamareah Howell, Waite 18 113 6.3
Mariah White, Start 20 121 6.0
Zia Cooke, Rogers 20 113 5.7
Ebony Davis, Scott 18 99 5.5
Michae'la Perdue, Start 19 99 5.2
Marteena Fitch, Waite 17 86 5.1

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Notre Dame 13-0 18-3
Whitmer 11-2 16-5
Central Catholic 8-5 12-9
Clay 7-6 12-8
Fremont Ross 4-9 12-9
Findlay 4-9 10-11
Lima Senior 3-10 9-12
St. Ursula 2-11 5-15

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Kierre James, Lima Senior 21 306 14.6
Amy King, St. Ursula 17 246 14.5
Bre Hampton-Bey, Notre Dame 21 283 13.5
Bryce Blood, Whitmer 20 262 13.1
Destiny McDonald, Lima Senior 18 218 12.1
Sydney Hess, Clay 19 225 11.8
Olivia Morrison, Central 21 241 11.5
Maddie Brown, Whitmer 20 228 11.4
Mariah Copeland, Notre Dame 21 235 11.2
Jazmin Bulger, Fremont Ross 20 212 10.6
Maverick Delp, Central 21 213 10.1
Ali Taylor, Findlay 21 210 10.0
Elizabeth Vincent, Clay 18 177 9.8

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Bryce Blood, Whitmer 20 199 9.9
Maverick Delp, Central 21 194 9.2
Matallyn Overmyer, Fremont Ross 20 128 6.4
Kierre James, Lima Senior 21 135 6.4
Jazmin Bulger, Fremont Ross 20 126 6.3
Ahlia Simms, Fremont Ross 20 116 5.8
Amy King, St. Ursula 17 96 5.6
Caitlyn Kuecher, Clay 20 105 5.3
Vanashia Elkins, Fremont Ross 19 99 5.2

Northern Lakes League

 LeagueOverall
Perrysburg 11-2 12-9
Anthony Wayne 10-3 16-5
Springfield 9-4 13-8
Northview 9-4 12-9
Napoleon 6-7 9-12
Bowling Green 5-8 10-11
Maumee 1-12 5-16
Southview 1-12 3-18

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Kendal Glandorff, Bowling Green 20 326 16.3
Renee Saneholtz, Anthony Wayne 21 272 13.0
Ashlynn Brown, Perrysburg 21 259 12.3
Hailey Wenzelman, Perrysburg 21 257 12.2
Erica Myers, Springfield 15 182 12.1
Kyley Keene, Northview 21 251 12.0
Lauren Johnson, Maumee 21 235 11.2
Kylie Archibeque, Northview 21 211 10.0
Rachel Bucher, Springfield 21 205 9.8
Abigail Yunker, Anthony Wayne 21 201 9.6
Bethany Blackwood, Napoleon 21 189 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Halle Barnett, Southview 20 174 8.7
Ashlynn Brown, Perrysburg 21 167 8.0
Cailyn Overhulse, Bowling Green 20 137 6.8
Rachel Bucher, Springfield 21 141 6.7
Kendal Glandorff, Bowling Green 20 131 6.5
Kyley Keene, Northview 21 135 6.4
Bethany Blackwood, Napoleon 21 133 6.3
Alissa Schneider, Maumee 21 133 6.3
Brianna Zattau, Maumee 21 126 6.0
Tori Kopp, Perrysburg 21 123 5.9
Lauren Perry, Southview 18 103 5.7
Ally Hart-Nichols, Bowling Green 20 108 5.4
Elisha Quinn, Southview 20 105 5.3
Abigail Yunker, Anthony Wayne 21 111 5.3
Renee Saneholtz, Anthony Wayne 21 109 5.2
Tai Crape, Springfield 21 105 5.0

Northern Buckeye Conference

 LeagueOverall
Otsego 13-0 19-2
Woodmore 9-4 12-8
Lake 8-5 16-5
Elmwood 6-7 9-12
Genoa 6-7 9-12
Eastwood 5-8 10-11
Fostoria 4-9 7-14
Rossford 1-12 4-17

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Zoe Shank, Elmwood 21 385 18.3
Jamie Schmeltz, Eastwood 13 194 14.9
Shannon Weihl, Otsego 20 297 14.8
Lexi Robinson, Lake 21 273 13.0
Evion Taylor, Fostoria 21 258 12.3
Emily Edwards, Genoa 20 238 11.9
Bekah Swartz, Lake 21 217 10.3
Lily Rothert, Woodmore 20 205 10.3
Tatum Neumann, Genoa 21 211 10.0
Tyrianna Settles, Fostoria 21 201 9.6
Jaela Kynard, Elmwood 20 182 9.1
Haleigh Peters, Rossford 20 180 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Sasha Roberts, Genoa 21 253 12.0
Tyrianna Settles, Fostoria 21 238 11.3
Kayla Bekier, Lake 21 196 9.3
Zoe Shank, Elmwood 21 193 9.2
Haleigh Peters, Rossford 20 180 9.0
Maddie Schramko, Elmwood 21 183 8.7
Jamie Schmeltz, Eastwood 13 102 7.8
Sydnie Abke, Eastwood 19 137 7.2
Shannon Weihl, Otsego 20 142 7.1
Chayce McQueary, Genoa 21 122 5.8
Emily Edwards, Genoa 20 110 5.5
Lexi Robinson, Lake 21 111 5.3
Haley Beyer, Rossford 20 103 5.2
Kate Barbee, Woodmore 20 102 5.1

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Cardinal Stritch 11-2 16-5
Gibsonburg 10-3 11-10
Danbury 9-4 16-5
Toledo Christian 7-7 11-10
Ottawa Hills 5-9 5-17
Emmanuel Christian 4-9 7-12
Maumee Valley 4-9 6-15
Northwood 3-10 5-16

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Allison Roach, Northwood 21 377 18.0
Jami Hardy, Cardinal Stritch 21 377 18.0
Shannon Hermann, Maumee Valley 21 361 17.2
Allie Teeple, Gibsonburg 20 333 16.6
Annie Kempton, Toledo Christian 21 276 13.1
Melissa Watkins, Emmanuel 19 245 12.9
Sarah Redett, Danbury 20 240 12.0
Olivia Pollock, Emmanuel 19 225 11.8
Abby Cantrell, Gibsonburg 20 222 11.1
Courteney Hardy, Cardinal Stritch 21 228 10.9
Robin Skinner, Danbury 20 216 10.8
Erin Uhinck, Danbury 20 217 10.8
Sydney McCauley, Emmanuel Christian 19 172 9.1
Taylor Besgrove, Cardinal Stritch 21 189 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Allie Teeple, Gibsonburg 20 273 13.7
Emma Daugherty, Maumee Valley 20 274 13.7
Emily Uher, Cardinal Stritch 21 194 9.2
Sydney McCauley, Emmanuel 19 169 8.9
Annie Kempton, Toledo Christian 21 180 8.6
Jade Laviolette, Northwood 21 177 8.4
Naomi Jones, Toledo Christian 19 154 8.1
Jami Hardy, Cardinal Stritch 21 166 7.9
Haley Hoffman, Danbury 20 144 7.2
Nayvee Dewar, Northwood 18 128 7.1
Sarah Redett, Danbury 20 142 7.1
Catherine Byrne, Ottawa Hills 22 139 6.3
Melissa Watkins, Emmanuel 19 119 6.3
Shylee Schmeltz, Gibsonburg 20 122 6.1
Sophie Summers, Ottawa Hills 22 131 6.0
Abby Cantrell, Gibsonburg 20 118 5.9
Amber Meach, Northwood 21 116 5.5
Jordyn Halcomb, Cardinal Stritch 21 108 5.1

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

 LeagueOverall
Archbold 6-0 20-1
Patrick Henry 4-2 13-8
Swanton 4-2 13-8
Bryan 3-3 13-8
Delta 3-3 11-9
Liberty Center 2-4 11-10
Evergreen 1-5 11-8
Wauseon 1-5 2-19

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Maddie Mattimore, Delta 20 331 16.6
Kierstyn Repp, Archbold 20 310 15.5
Allye Minor, Bryan 21 322 15.3
Abby Freeman, Delta 20 284 14.2
Haley Nelson, Swanton 21 281 13.4
Alyssa Noe, Evergreen 19 236 12.4
Sidney Taylor, Swanton 21 246 11.7
Katie Wagner, Patrick Henry 21 232 11.0
Meghan Skeens, Liberty Center 19 199 10.5
Brianna Castellano, Wauseon 20 208 10.4
Morgan Miller, Archbold 20 197 9.8
Jessica Bostelman, Patrick Henry 21 189 9.0
Kennedy Lamberson, Bryan 21 190 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Mary Miller, Delta 19 154 8.1
Courtney Rosebrook, Patrick Henry 17 132 7.8
Natalie Harder, Patrick Henry 21 147 7.0
Kennedy Lamberson, Bryan 21 134 6.4
Sidney Taylor, Swanton 21 118 5.6
Hayley Callahan, Delta 20 111 5.5
Aliza Dauterman, Wauseon 20 101 5.0
Taylor Dohm, Swanton 21 105 5.0

Other Northwest Ohio

 Overall
Liberty-Benton 18-2
Oak Harbor 18-3
Fremont St. Joe 16-5
Pettisville 16-6
Arcadia 14-7
North Baltimore 13-7
Holgate 10-11
McComb 9-11
Montpelier 8-13
Van Buren 3-16
Port Clinton 3-18
Fayette 0-21

Southeast Michigan

 Overall
Blissfield 16-2
Bedford 8-9
Erie Mason 8-9
Whiteford 8-10

Area’s Best

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Mary Liedel, Erie Mason 15 381 25.4
Kelsey Wyman, Blissfield 17 379 22.3
Logan Harris, Oak Harbor 21 406 19.3
Nora Hemminger, McComb 11 209 19.0
Jenna Herr, McComb 20 349 17.4
Adrienne Wehring, Fre. St. Joe 21 349 16.6
Jensen Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 19 310 16.3
Erin Manley, Whiteford 16 254 15.9
Kiah Powell, North Baltimore 20 305 15.3
Morgan Leppelmeier, Pettisville 20 283 14.2
Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia 20 275 13.8
Brooke Henning, Blissfield 17 223 13.1
Madisyn King, Bedford 16 206 12.9
Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton 19 241 12.7
Madilyn Hohenberger, Holgate 21 267 12.7
Alivia Light, North Baltimore 20 246 12.3
Miranda Wammes, Fre. St. Joe 21 258 12.3
Baylee Baldwin, Whiteford 16 187 11.7
Maddy Rathbun, Oak Harbor 21 237 11.3
Brooke Casperson, Fre. St. Joe 21 232 11.0
Peighton Troike, St. Wendelin 18 198 11.0
Scarlette Niese, Holgate 11 117 10.6
Alexa Leppelmeier, Pettisville 20 211 10.6
Savanah Richards, Liberty-Benton 19 197 10.4
Hailee Burns, St. Wendelin 16 163 10.2

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Brooke Henning, Blissfield 17 238 14.0
Mary Liedel, Erie Mason 15 154 10.3
Maddy Rathbun, Oak Harbor 21 207 9.9
Madilyn Hohenberger, Holgate 21 199 9.5
Kiah Powell, North Baltimore 20 180 9.0
Peighton Troike, St. Wendelin 18 146 8.1
Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton 19 152 8.0
Adrienne Wehring, Fre. St. Joe 21 159 7.6
Logan Harris, Oak Harbor 21 155 7.4
Erin Manley, Whiteford 16 117 7.3
Nicole Foor, Pettisville 19 137 7.2
Morgan Leppelmeier, Pettisville 17 110 6.5
Nora Hemminger, McComb 11 69 6.3
Lauren Walker, Whiteford 16 100 6.3
Alyssa Herr, McComb 20 123 6.2
Kennedy Pratt, Arcadia 20 124 6.2
Madisyn King, Bedford 16 98 6.1
Jaelyn Lyons, Montpelier 20 120 6.0
Jenna Herr, McComb 20 120 6.0
Hannah Burns, St. Wendelin 20 121 6.0
Ashley Riley, Oak Harbor 21 120 5.7
Hailee Burns, St. Wendelin 16 86 5.4
Jensen Hiegel, Liberty-Benton 19 98 5.2
Koryn King, Bedford 16 80 5.0

Recommended for You

Contests & Promotions


Danbury's Robin Skinner defends Cardinal Stritch's Taylor Besgrove during a game Monday. The Cardinals won to clinch at least a share of the TAAC title. THE BLADE/LORI KING

Most Popular

Tag(s): High School