skip navigation

Boys basketball standings, statistics: 1-20

01/20/2017, 12:23am EST
By BLADE STAFF

Ties at top of Three Rivers Athletic Conference, Northern Lakes League

City League

 LeagueOverall
Bowsher 4-0 8-4
Start 3-1 9-3
Rogers 3-1 7-3
Woodward 2-2 4-7
Waite 0-4 7-6
Scott 0-4 1-10

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Dalonte Brown, Bowsher 11 236 21.5
Carl Banks, Waite 13 237 18.2
Christian Smith, Rogers 10 165 16.5
Gnonn Caraway, Woodward 11 177 16.1
Caleb Allen, Start 12 180 15.0
TQ Belcher, Rogers 10 146 14.6
Charles Robinson, Woodward 10 141 14.1
Chris Reed, Start 12 155 12.9
Darryl Robinson, Bowsher 12 148 12.3
Antonio Carter, Bowsher 12 132 11.0
Jacoby Myers, Start 11 111 10.1
Vonta Middleton, Rogers 9 90 10.0
Mohammed Elmajzoub, Waite 13 128 9.8
KeiShawn Fair, Start 12 108 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Gnonn Caraway, Woodward 11 177 16.1
Keyshawn Leach, Waite 13 153 11.8
Dalonte Brown, Bowsher 11 108 9.8
Ronnie Sanders, Waite 13 114 8.8
Caleb Allen, Start 12 102 8.5
Christian Smith, Rogers 10 79 7.9
Charles Robinson, Woodward 10 78 7.8
Bryce Mitchell, Bowsher 12 84 7.0

Not Reporting: Scott.

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
St. Francis 5-1 11-1
St. John's 5-1 9-2
Whitmer 4-2 8-4
Findlay 4-2 7-4
Lima Senior 3-3 5-5
Central 2-4 4-7
Fremont Ross 1-5 3-9
Clay 0-6 1-11

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Jarius Ward, Lima Senior 10 216 21.6
Kyle Nunn, Findlay 11 198 18.0
Derrick Rayford, Whitmer 12 215 17.9
DJ Triplett, Central 11 177 16.1
Kenny Coleman, St. Francis 12 192 16.0
Vincent Williams Jr., St. John's 11 158 14.4
Drew Hapner, Findlay 11 148 13.5
Nick Witcher, Whitmer 12 156 13.0
John Burhman, St. Francis 12 154 12.8
Avion Franklin, Whitmer 12 136 11.3
Brandon Trolio, Fremont Ross 11 123 11.2
Taylor Druckenmiller, Fremont Ross 11 123 11.2
Harrison Riggs, St. John's 11 114 10.4
Houston King, St. John's 11 113 10.3
Jackie Harris, St. Francis 12 116 9.7
Marquis Coleman, Lima Senior 10 92 9.2

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Jarius Ward, Lima Senior 10 90 9.0
Drew Hapner, Findlay 11 77 7.0
Brandon Trolio, Fremont Ross 11 79 7.2
Tycen Anderson, St. John's 11 71 6.5
John Burhman, St. Francis 12 81 6.8
Vincent Williams Jr., St. John's 11 96 8.7
Kyle Nunn, Findlay 11 61 5.5
Jaleel King, Lima Senior 10 80 8.0
Jackie Harris, St. Francis 12 65 5.4
Bryce McKinstry, Fremont Ross 11 59 5.4
Jakiel Wells, St. Francis 12 64 5.3
Leon Hughes, Whitmer 12 60 5.0

Northern Lakes League

 LeagueOverall
Northview 4-1 8-3
Perrysburg 4-1 6-5
Southview 4-1 6-5
Anthony Wayne 2-2 5-5
Maumee 2-3 4-7
Napoleon 1-3 3-7
Springfield 1-4 2-9
Bowling Green 1-4 1-9

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Brett Lauf, Napoleon 10 260 26.0
Logan Jessing, Northview 7 137 19.6
Matt Gruden, Perrysburg 9 154 17.1
Braden Womack, Anthony Wayne 9 144 16.0
Preston Morman, Bowling Green 9 134 14.9
Nick Sanford, Perrysburg 11 147 13.4
Ryan Fries, Southview 11 147 13.4
Isaac Elsasser, Bowling Green 10 133 13.3
Will Wooddall, Southview 11 129 11.7
Reid Sonnenberg, Napoleon 9 102 11.3
Troy Schalitz, Anthony Wayne 10 113 11.3
Colton Snow, Northview 10 111 11.1
Alek West, Northview 11 120 10.9
Andrew Murphy, Anthony Wayne 10 108 10.8
Sam Clear, Northview 11 117 10.6
Ben Pacer, Maumee 11 105 9.5
Terrel Bryant, Springfield 11 99 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Troy Schalitz, Anthony Wayne 10 110 11.0
Colton Snow, Northview 10 91 9.1
Nick Sanford, Perrysburg 11 97 8.8
Michael Key, Springfield 11 87 7.9
Logan Jessing, Northview 7 53 7.6
Reid Sonnenberg, Napoleon 9 68 7.6
DaMichael White, Maumee 11 70 6.4
Alek West, Northview 11 68 6.2
Sam Clear, Northview 11 62 5.6
Brett Lauf, Napoleon 10 54 5.4

Northern Buckeye Conference

 LeagueOverall
Eastwood 6-1 10-2
Genoa 5-2 9-3
Rossford 5-2 9-4
Elmwood 4-3 9-3
Otsego 3-4 7-5
Woodmore 3-4 5-8
Lake 1-6 4-10
Fostoria 1-6 3-8

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Tayte Lentz, Elmwood 12 212 17.7
Drew Bench, Genoa 12 203 16.9
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 12 198 16.5
Mitchell Miller, Woodmore 13 201 15.5
Parker Vollmar, Otsego 12 164 13.7
Connor Bihn, Rossford 13 166 12.8
Matt Fuerst, Rossford 13 161 12.4
Jayden Santon, Fostoria 10 118 11.8
Sam Sutter, Genoa 12 127 10.6
Cade Boos, Eastwood 12 126 10.5
Aneas Cousins, Fostoria 11 110 10.0
Jimmy Urias, Lake 14 135 9.6
Will Varner, Otsego 11 102 9.3
Nate Uzelac, Elmwood 12 112 9.3
Jordan Bekier, Lake 14 128 9.1
Zach Ellision, Lake 14 121 8.6
Cota Sinclair, Rossford 13 106 8.2

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Jordan Bekier, Lake 14 118 8.4
Drew Bench, Genoa 12 100 8.3
Mikey Blausey, Woodmore 13 93 7.2
Ryan Reiter, Eastwood 12 78 6.5
Nate Uzelac, Elmwood 10 62 6.2
Jacob Plantz, Genoa 12 72 6.0
Jimmy Urias, Lake 14 83 5.9
Dae'Mier Johnson, Fostoria 11 65 5.9
Parker Vollmar, Otsego 12 69 5.8
Derek Wank, Woodmore 13 75 5.8
Will Varner, Otsego 12 67 5.6
Jayden Stanton, Fostoria 10 52 5.2

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

 LeagueOverall
Toledo Christian 6-0 8-3
Cardinal Stritch 6-1 9-2
Maumee Valley 4-3 8-5
Gibsonburg 4-3 5-6
Ottawa Hills 2-3 5-5
Emmanuel Christian 1-4 2-8
Danbury 1-5 3-9
Northwood 0-5 0-12

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Zeb Jackson, Maumee Valley 13 285 21.9
Hunter Sieben, Ottawa Hills 10 178 17.8
Nick Kille, Gibsonburg 11 192 17.5
Josh Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 5 85 17.0
Grady Mark, Danbury 12 200 16.7
Delano Smith, Toledo Christian 11 157 14.3
Jordan Burton, Cardinal Stritch 11 156 14.2
Joe Ochoa, Toledo Christian 11 155 14.1
Brad Pruitt, Danbury 12 157 13.1
Gunnar Parmelee, Emmanuel Christian 10 130 13.0
Joey Holifield, Cardinal Stritch 11 137 12.5
Brett Hoffman, Ottawa Hills 10 116 11.6
Jaiden Woodley, Maumee Valley 13 145 11.2
Joel Gleason, Toledo Christian 11 121 11.0
Caden Williams, Emmanuel Christian 10 109 10.9
Evan LaPlante, Northwood 12 123 10.3
Nick Isaza, Maumee Valley 11 99 9.0
Peter Roman, Ottawa Hills 10 90 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Joe Ochoa, Toledo Christian 11 143 13.0
Logan McDermott, Northwood 11 99 9.0
Josh Ernsthausen, Gibsonburg 5 43 8.6
Donte Dixon, Northwood 12 95 7.9
Grady Mark, Danbury 12 88 7.3
Jaiden Woodley, Maumee Valley 13 94 7.2
Brad Pruitt, Danbury 12 86 7.2
Hunter Sieben, Ottawa Hills 10 62 6.2
Nick Bossetti, Danbury 12 73 6.1
Christian Vickers, Northwood 12 69 5.8
Nick Kille, Gibsonburg 11 62 5.6
A.J. Johnson, Maumee Valley 13 73 5.6
Terrance Taylor, Cardinal Stritch 11 60 5.5
Peter Roman, Ottawa Hills 10 54 5.4
Evan LaPlante, Northwood 12 65 5.4
Ryan Clark, Gibsonburg 11 56 5.1

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

 LeagueOverall
Wauseon 1-0 11-1
Archbold 1-0 9-2
Bryan 1-0 8-4
Liberty Center 1-0 2-7
Evergreen 0-1 7-6
Swanton 0-1 5-8
Patrick Henry 0-1 2-8
Delta 0-1 1-10

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Gunnar Oakes, Swanton 13 260 20.0
Mason Loeffler, Evergreen 13 222 17.1
Alex VanDeBussche, Patrick Henry 10 167 16.7
Carter Bzovi, Wauseon 11 164 14.9
Brooks Gype, Wauseon 11 148 13.5
Bryce Williams, Archbold 11 140 12.7
Austin Rotroff, Wauseon 9 114 12.7
Chandler Lumbrezer, Evergreen 11 130 11.8
Zhane Cupp, Bryan 12 132 11.0
Jaden Valderas, Bryan 12 131 10.9
Rigo Ramos, Archbold 11 116 10.5
Xavier Wensink, Patrick Henry 10 101 10.1
Peyton Lamberson, Bryan 12 120 10.0
Eli Miller, Archbold 11 105 9.5
Blake Graber, Liberty Center 8 75 9.4
Christian Chambers, Liberty Center 9 82 9.1

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Gunnar Oakes, Swanton 13 119 9.2
Zach Carpenter, Liberty Center 9 65 7.2
Austin Rotroff, Wauseon 9 58 6.4
Zach Dziengelewski, Swanton 12 69 5.8
Carter Bzovi, Wauseon 11 60 5.5

Other Northwest Ohio

 Overall
Holgate 9-2
Van Buren 9-2
Liberty-Benton 9-3
Montpelier 8-5
Pettisville 7-5
North Baltimore 5-6
Fayette 5-7
Fremont St. Joe 4-8
Oak Harbor 4-8
Lakota 4-9
Fostoria St. Wendelin 3-9
McComb 2-6
Arcadia 2-9
Port Clinton 1-11

Southeast Michigan

 Overall
Whiteford 7-1
Summerfield 6-1
Bedford 6-3
Blissfield 3-6
Erie Mason 3-6

Area’s Best

SCORING LEADERS

 GPTSAVG
Anthony Masterlasco, Liberty-Benton 12 302 25.2
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier 13 272 20.9
Michael Blake, Montpelier 13 229 17.6
Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 10 174 17.4
Thomas Eitniear, Whiteford 9 142 15.8
Jake Grim, Holgate 11 167 15.2
Joey Liedel, Erie Mason 9 134 14.9
Joey Wiemer, Bedford 9 130 14.4
Carson Barr, Bedford 9 126 14.0
Zach Militello, Fremont St. Jospeh 11 147 13.4
Julian Hagemyer, North Baltmore 10 133 13.3
Cyle Smith, Fostoria St. Wendelin 9 119 13.2
Tyler White, Erie Mason 9 117 13.0
Cameron Iott, Whiteford 9 114 12.7
Ben German, Bedford 9 114 12.7
Alex Pessell, Arcadia 11 138 12.5
Clayton Pheils, Fayette 10 123 12.3
Joey Brenner, Port Clinton 10 118 11.8
Josh Kagy, Lakota 13 153 11.8
Tate Smith, Oak Harbor 11 124 11.3
Levi Gazarek, North Baltimore 10 108 10.8
Travis Wagner, Fayette 12 126 10.5
Hunter Lake, Whiteford 9 93 10.3
Matthew Ayers, Van Buren 10 101 10.1
Max Birmingham, Bedford 9 91 10.1
Isaiah Jefferson, Oak Harbor 11 107 9.7
Ryan Turner, Van Buren 8 75 9.4
Josh Eisenmann, Blissfield 9 84 9.3
Bailey Hohenberger, Holgate 11 101 9.2
Detric Yoder, Pettisville 10 90 9.0

REBOUNDING LEADERS

 GRBSAVG
Kolden Uribes, Montpelier 13 229 17.6
Bailey Hohenberger, Holgate 11 106 9.6
Brody Whetsel, Fostoria St. Wendelin 11 104 9.5
Drew Schetter, Fostoria St. Wendelin 11 103 9.4
Ben German, Bedford 9 84 9.3
Troy Ward, Van Buren 9 80 8.9
Anthony Masterlasco, Liberty-Benton 12 102 8.5
Alex Pessell, Arcadia 11 92 8.4
Joey Wiemer, Bedford 9 70 7.8
Cameron Iott, Whiteford 9 70 7.8
Matthew Taylor, Whiteford 9 68 7.6
Jack Clady, Holgate 11 82 7.5
Caleb Rychener, Pettisville 9 65 7.2
Cyle Smith, Fostoria St. Wendelin 9 59 6.6
Tate Smith, Oak Harbor 11 72 6.5
Spencer Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph 11 67 6.1
Tyler White, Erie Mason 9 54 6.0
Julian Hagemyer, North Baltimore 10 58 5.8
Gabe Beck, Pettisville 12 69 5.8
Joey Brenner, Port Clinton 10 56 5.6
Kade Steveson, Van Buren 8 44 5.5
Isaiah Jefferson, Oak Harbor 11 56 5.1

Recommended for You

Contests & Promotions


THE BLADE

Most Popular

Tag(s): High School