Quantcast
skip navigation
Home On TV High School College Pro Play Video Community More Extended Footer Mega Dropdown News A&E Business Opinion School Finder

Winter All-League Teams: Hockey

03/30/2014, 7:27am EDT
By THE BLADE

NORTHWEST HOCKEY CONFERENCE

RED DIVISION

FIRST TEAM: Forwards - Ian Rapp, St. John’s, jr.; Cody Estrel, Northview, sr.; Matt Oblinger, St. Francis, sr.

Defensemen - Dominic Horvath, St. John’s, sr.; Bailey Brietigam, Northview, sr.

Goaltender - Mike Barrett, St John’s, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Forwards - Connor Curlis, Findlay, jr.; Phil Rich, Bowling Green, sr.; Kyle Bloom, St. Francis, soph.

Defensemen - Drew Mankowski, Bowling Green, sr.; Ben Hamilton, St. John’s, sr. 

Goaltender - Tanner Fausnaugh, Bowling Green, jr.

Player of the year: Ian Rapp, St. John’s, jr.

Sportsman of the year: Ben Pfeifer, St. John’s, sr.

Coach of the year: Dan Dewitt, Bowling Green

 

WHITE DIVISION

National Conference

FIRST TEAM: Forwards - Josef Molnar, Bedford, jr.; Mike McDougall, Anthony Wayne, jr.; Mike Jahn, Southview, sr.

Defensemen: Mike Dibble, Southview, sr.; Eigil Voelund, Fremont Ross, sr. 

Goaltender - Sam Hooper, Perrysburg, jr. 

SECOND TEAM: Forwards - Matt Studer, Perrysburg, jr.; Andrew Jahn, Southview, soph.; Chris Sarni, Perrysburg, sr.

Defensemen- Kyle Fleck, Southview, sr.; Jan Imboden, Fremont Ross, sr.; 

Goaltender: Kendall Linnenkugel, Southview, fr.

Player of the year: Mike Dibble, Southview, sr.

Sportsman of the year: Julia Phillips, Anthony Wayne, sr.

Coach of the year: Wayne Collins, Southview

 

American Conference

FIRST TEAM: Forwards - Alex Wagener, Maumee, sr.; Josh Willson, Springfield, sr.; Hunter Carr, Whitmer, sr.

Defensemen - Jared Birt, Maumee, soph. Aaron Thoman, Whitmer, sr.

Goaltender - Steve Klocko, Maumee, sr.

SECOND TEAM: Forwards - Ben Bogart, Ottawa Hills, sr.; Andrew Pappas, Clay, sr.; Devon Herzog, Whitmer, sr.

Defensemen - Brendan Kretz, Springfield, soph.; Jake Woodrum, Clay, sr.

Goaltender - Kaleb Konoff, Ottawa Hills, jr.

Player of the year: Hunter Carr, Whitmer, sr. 

Sportsman of the year: Kaleb Konoff, Ottawa Hills, sr. 

Coach of the year: Troy Boze, Whitmer

Most Popular

Tag(s): High School