Quantcast
skip navigation
Home On TV High School College Pro Video Community More Extended Footer Mega Dropdown News A&E Business Opinion School Finder

All-Blade Basketball Teams

03/20/2014, 12:00am EDT
By THE BLADE

ALL-BLADE BASKETBALL TEAMS

BOYS

Nate Allen, Bowsher, 6-4, sr., 21.2 points, 8.1 rebounds

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg, 6-3, sr., 21.9 points, 6.4 rebounds

Chris Harris, Scott, 6-0, sr., 23.1 points, 4.1 rebounds

DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic, 6-5, sr., 11.0 points, 6.8 assists

Anthony Glover Jr., St. John’s, 6-0, sr.; 17.6 points, 3.1 assists

 

REST OF THE TOP 25

Connor Bowen, Lake, 6-0, jr., 22.2 points, 8.4 assists

Geoff Beans, Ottawa Hills, 6-7, sr., 17.6 points, 4.5 rebounds

Colin Lake, Whiteford, 5-7, sr., 31.7 points, 2.3 assists

Adam Twining, Findlay, 6-3, sr., 15.6 points, 6.0 rebounds

R.J. Coil, Ottawa Hills, 6-9, sr., 14.5 points, 7.6 rebounds

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch, 6-3, jr., 19.0 points, 7.6 rebounds

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne, 6-2, sr., 19.0 points, 3.3 rebounds

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford, 6-3, sr., 15.2 points, 15.7 rebounds

Cameron White, Bowsher, 6-1, sr., 16.0 points, 8.1 assists

Derek Mack, Rossford, 6-1, sr., 18.1 points, 3.1 rebounds

Dajuan King, Bowsher, 6-1, sr., 20.5 points, 4.7 rebounds

LaMonta Stone, Bowling Green, 5-7, jr., 20.7 points, 4.2 assists

Manny Durden, Springfield, 6-2, sr., 15.3 points, 4.6 rebounds

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John’s, 6-9, sr., 12.3 points, 8.0 rebounds

Branden Austin, Rogers, 6-0, jr., 14.8 points

Chris Darrington, Scott, 6-0, jr., 17.1 points, 5.8 rebounds

Thomas Martin, Bryan, 6-4, sr., 13.0 points, 10.7 rebounds

Jared Rettig, Lake, 6-2, jr., 16.1 points, 9.7 rebounds

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood, 6-1, sr., 20.0 points, 4.0 assists

Matt Morrison, Southview, 5-7, sr., 15.1 points, 5.1 assists

 

GIRLS

Tierra Floyd, Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 16.7 points, 5.4 rebounds

Sarah Baer, Perrysburg, 6-1, sr., 17.0 points, 11.9 rebounds

Sasha Dailey, Rogers, 5-8, sr., 11.2 points, 4.2 rebounds

Keshyra McCarver, Whitmer, 5-10, sr., 13.0 points, 9.0 rebounds

Kaayla McIntyre, Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 13.2 points, 8.6 rebounds

 

REST OF THE TOP 25

Rachel Myers, Liberty-Benton, 5-8, sr., 23.3 points, 3.8 assists

Akienreh Johnson, Rogers, 6-0, soph., 11.2 points, 5.5 rebounds

Taryn Stanley, Southview, 5-11, sr., 14.7 points, 6.8 rebounds

Natalie Yoder, Springfield, 5-5, jr., 17.4 points, 2.8 rebounds

Nicole Rightnowar, Bedford, 5-10, jr., 14.2 points, 9.0 rebounds

Allex Brown, Perrysburg, 6-1, jr., 12.3 points, 9.7 rebounds

Byrdy Galernik, Central Catholic, 5-10, soph., 15.3 points, 4.0 reb.

Natalie Koenig, Wauseon, 5-8, jr., 15.4 points, 3.0 rebounds

Claire Denecker, Blissfield, 6-0, sr., 16.2 points, 10.6 rebounds

Cassidy Wyse, Archbold, 5-10, sr., 14.1 points, 6.4 rebounds

Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor, 6-0, soph., 19.6 points, 7.6 rebounds

Kristen Curtis, Elmwood, 5-6, sr., 16.2 points, 6.6 rebounds

Brigan Wymer, Delta, 5-7, jr., 19.6 points, 5.3 rebounds

Dana Fricke, Pettisville, 5-10, jr., 15.4 points, 7.8 rebounds

Marissa Myles, Holgate, 6-0, sr., 14.0 points, 11.3 rebounds

Kamryn Troike, Fostoria St. Wendelin, 6-3, soph., 20.7 pts., 14.0 reb.

Kendall McCoy, Northview, 6-0, jr., 13.5 points, 5.5 rebounds

K’Shawna Barnett, Woodward, 5-10, sr., 16.0 points, 11.5 rebounds

Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan, 5-7, sr., 18.7 points, 3.5 rebounds

Ciara Albright, Genoa, 5-7, sr., 18.8 points, 7.4 rebounds

 

BOYS COACHES OF THE YEAR

1996: Leroy Bates, Libbey

1997: Gil Guerrero, Start

1998: Jerry Keifer, Evergreen

1999: Jim Robinson, Lake

2000: Leroy Bates, Libbey

2001: Larry Asmus, Otsego

2002: Ed Heintschel, St. John’s

2003: Von Graffin, Bowling Green

2004: Ken Burgei, Wauseon

2005: Doug Krauss, Archbold

2006: Dave Boyce, Perrysburg

2007: Dave McWhinnie, Toledo Christian

2008: Steve Williman, Liberty-Benton

2009: Marc Jump, Southview

2010: John Lindsay, Ottawa Hills

2011: Bruce Smith, Whitmer

2012: Jim Robinson, Maumee Valley

2013: Nick Lowe, Bedford

2014: Joe Guerrero, Bowsher

 

GIRLS COACHES OF THE YEAR

1996: John Beach, Anthony Wayne

1997: Brad Myers, Wauseon

1998: Steve Pfahler, Central Catholic

1999: Lorie Pietrasz, Start

2000: Shawn Ginnan, Gibsonburg

2001: Larry Vogtsberger, Liberty Center

2002: Jim Gracyk, Eastwood

2003: Steve Pfahler, Central Catholic

2004: Jerry Sigler, Northview

2005: Manny May, Waite

2006: Todd Bostater, Southview

2007: Justin Zemanski, Anthony Wayne

2008: Aaron Smith, Fostoria St. Wendelin

2009: Denny Meyer, Lake

2010: Manny May, Waite

2011: Bob Brown, Start

2012: Brian Ziegler, Archbold

2013: Travis Galloway, Notre Dame

2014: Lamar Smith, Rogers

Most Popular

Tag(s): High School