Quantcast
skip navigation
Home On TV High School College Pro Play Video Community More Extended Footer Mega Dropdown News A&E Business Opinion School Finder

Boys high school basketball statistics: 2-28

02/28/2014, 1:40am EST
By THE BLADE

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 9-1 20-2

Scott 8-2 13-6

Rogers 7-3 12-9

Woodward 3-7 10-11

Start 2-8 3-17

Waite 1-9 6-16

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Chris Harris, Scott 17 376 22.1

Nate Allen, Bowsher 21 459 21.9

Dajuan King, Bowsher 22 452 20.5

Chris Darrington, Scott 19 336 17.7

Romoan Fane, Woodward 21 341 16.2

Aundre Kizer, Bowsher 10 162 16.2

Taywyn Mason, Waite 14 219 15.6

Cameron White, Bowsher 22 344 15.6

Mike Mitchell, Start 20 303 15.2

Branden Austin, Rogers 21 281 13.4

Cameron Copland, Rogers 21 279 13.3

Tahron Watson, Woodward 19 244 12.8

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 21 267 12.7

Chris Adams, Start 20 218 10.9

Richie Lynn, Start 17 179 10.5

Kelvin Downer, Waite 22 209 9.5

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 21 190 9.0

Jason Sandridge, Bowsher 22 198 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mark Washington, Bowsher 22 279 12.7

Romoan Fane, Woodward 21 255 12.1

Fadil Robinson, Rogers 21 252 12.0

Taywyn Mason, Waite 14 154 11.0

Alejandro Williams, Rogers 14 126 9.0

Mike Mitchell, Start 20 164 8.2

Nate Allen, Bowsher 21 170 8.1

Tony Smith, Waite 22 148 6.7

Aundre Kizer, Bowsher 10 64 6.4

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 20 128 6.4

Jay Wells, Scott 19 116 6.1

Eric Neal, Waite 22 132 6.0

Chris Darrington, Scott 19 111 5.8

Richie Lynn, Start 17 97 5.7

Percy Bogan, Scott 19 106 5.6

Tahron Watson, Woodward 19 104 5.5

Kelvin Downer, Waite 22 117 5.3

Cameron White, Bowsher 22 111 5.0

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

Central Catholic 13-1 19-3

St. John's Jesuit 12-2 16-6

Findlay 10-4 16-5

Whitmer 7-7 9-13

Lima Senior 5-9 9-13

St. Francis de Sales 4-10 6-16

Clay 0-14 2-20

Fremont Ross 4-10 10-11

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 22 398 18.1

Adam Twining, Findlay 21 328 15.6

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 21 307 14.6

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 22 315 14.3

Pat Booth, Clay 22 303 13.8

Marcus Winters, Central Catholic 22 283 12.9

Austin Gutting, Findlay 21 266 12.7

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 22 271 12.3

Rico Stafford, Lima Senior 19 232 12.2

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 15 177 11.8

Luke Hickey, Whitmer 22 259 11.8

DeShone Kizer, Central Catholic 22 251 11.4

Jermiah Braswell, Central Catholic 22 236 10.7

Brady Allen, Lima Senior 21 222 10.6

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 22 227 10.3

Dontay Ellison, St. Francis 22 216 9.8

Andrew McCrory, Clay 21 202 9.6

Michael Clark, Findlay 21 197 9.4

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 22 176 8.0

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 21 154 7.3

Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior 15 101 6.7

Austin Gutting, Findlay 21 130 6.2

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 22 135 6.1

Nate Harris, Central Catholic 22 135 6.1

Kyle Row, Clay 22 129 5.9

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 21 122 5.8

Adam Twining, Findlay 21 122 5.8

Dontay Ellison, St. Francis 22 122 5.5

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 21 112 5.3

Carlos Saenz, Clay 22 114 5.2

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 11-3 19-3

Springfield 11-3 15-5

Southview 10-4 16-6

Anthony Wayne 9-5 13-7

Napoleon 6-8 9-13

Northview 4-10 7-15

Maumee 3-11 4-17

Bowling Green 2-12 4-18

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 22 497 22.6

La'Monta Stone, Bowling Green 22 455 20.7

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 20 379 19.0

Manny Durden, Springfield 20 305 15.3

Matt Morrison, Southview 21 317 15.1

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 20 296 14.8

Aerin West, Northview 22 304 13.8

Blake Dunbar, Napoleon 22 292 13.3

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 22 278 12.6

Nate Hall, Southview 21 254 12.1

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 21 244 11.6

Markese Hicks, Springfield 20 230 11.5

Adam Downing, Northview 18 186 10.3

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 22 207 9.4

Trent Hinton, Bowling Green 21 195 9.3

Louie Mauro, Maumee 21 190 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 20 204 10.2

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 22 174 7.9

Aerin West, Northview 22 158 7.2

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 22 147 6.7

Zach Willeman, Napoleon 22 145 6.6

Nate Hall, Southview 21 135 6.4

Gardner Mitchell, Bowling Green 15 88 5.9

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 20 112 5.6

Matt Kaczinski, Perrysburg 22 123 5.6

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 22 110 5.0

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 13-1 21-1

Rossford 12-2 15-6

Eastwood 10-4 16-6

Genoa 7-7 9-13

Otsego 5-9 9-13

Elmwood 5-9 6-16

Woodmore 4-10 5-17

Fostoria 0-14 2-19

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 22 510 23.2

Connor Bowen, Lake 22 482 21.9

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 22 439 20.0

Jared Rettig, Lake 22 436 19.8

Derek Mack, Rossford 20 346 17.3

Jalen Myers, Otsego 22 357 16.2

Casey Gose, Genoa 22 304 13.8

Grant Peters, Eastwood 22 278 12.6

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 22 266 12.1

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 22 233 10.6

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 22 233 10.6

Mack Miller, Rossford 21 209 10.0

Brandyn Neal, Lake 22 205 9.3

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 22 212 9.6

Jalen Myers, Otsego 22 159 7.2

Grant Peters, Eastwood 22 149 6.8

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 22 141 6.4

Noah Goodrich, Genoa 22 139 6.3

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 22 128 5.8

Brian Burks, Rossford 21 122 5.8

Todd Walters, Lake 21 120 5.7

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 22 121 5.5

Zach Jacoby, Eastwood 22 114 5.2

Luke Rightnowar, Genoa 22 114 5.2

Nate Childress, Rossford 20 102 5.1

Connor Bowen, Lake 22 110 5.0

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Ottawa Hills 14-0 19-1

Toledo Christian 11-3 14-8

Gibsonburg 10-4 17-5

Maumee Valley 8-6 14-8

Cardinal Stritch 7-7 8-12

Danbury 4-10 5-17

Emmanuel Christian 2-12 5-15

Northwood 0-14 1-21

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 21 416 19.8

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 20 351 17.6

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 20 290 14.5

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 22 300 13.6

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 22 299 13.6

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 22 250 11.4

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 22 232 10.5

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 21 219 10.4

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 22 208 9.5

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 17 153 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 21 165 7.9

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 20 152 7.6

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 22 149 6.8

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 21 135 6.4

Ellis Cummings, Ottawa Hills 20 128 6.4

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 22 136 6.2

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 22 129 5.9

Caleb Gerber, Danbury 22 126 5.7

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm. Christian 20 111 5.6

Adam Copley, Gibsonburg 22 111 5.0

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Archbold 7-1 16-4

Bryan 7-1 13-8

Wauseon 6-2 16-6

Liberty Center 5-3 16-6

Swanton 4-4 11-10

Delta 3-5 11-9

Evergreen 2-6 9-12

Patrick Henry 2-6 5-17

Montpelier 0-8 2-19

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Bryce McComb, Swanton 22 393 17.9

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 22 370 16.8

Luke Fisher, Archbold 20 317 15.9

Noah Castle, Wauseon 22 339 15.4

Sean Culler, Bryan 19 281 14.8

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 21 310 14.8

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 20 279 14.0

Thomas Martin, Bryan 21 280 13.3

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 22 275 12.5

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 22 275 12.5

Ethan Edwards, Delta 20 246 12.3

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 22 251 11.4

Corry Byers, Wauseon 22 241 11.0

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 22 238 10.8

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 18 186 10.3

Jacob Newlove, Wauseon 19 181 9.5

Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan 21 199 9.5

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 21 225 10.7

Logan Pinkelman, Evergreen 21 213 10.1

Noah Castle, Wauseon 22 180 8.2

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 22 148 6.7

Luke Fisher, Archbold 20 103 5.2

Kris Boysel, Wauseon 22 112 5.1

JD Sanderson, Swanton 22 109 5.0

 

Blanchard Valley Conference

League Overall

Arlington 9-0 16-4

Liberty-Benton 8-1 17-4

McComb 7-2 12-10

Van Buren 6-3 13-9

Leipsic 5-4 11-11

Cory-Rawson 3-6 7-14

Pandora-Gilboa 3-6 3-18

Vanlue 2-7 6-16

Arcadia 2-7 5-17

Hardin Northern 0-9 1-21

 

Buckeye Border Conference

League Overall

Fayette 8-2 14-5

Pettisville 8-2 11-11

Edon 5-5 9-12

Stryker 5-5 6-16

North Central 4-6 5-16

Hilltop 0-10 1-20

Green Meadows Conference

League Overall

Wayne Trace 7-0 19-3

Tinora 6-1 16-6

Ayersville 5-2 15-7

Edgerton 4-3 15-6

Antwerp 2-5 13-9

Holgate 2-5 9-13

Hicksville 2-5 9-12

Fairview 0-7 3-19

Midland Athletic League

League Overall

Old Fort 10-0 17-5

Carey 9-1 17-4

Hopewell-Loudon 8-2 13-9

Fremont St. Joseph 7-3 10-11

Tiffin Calvert 6-4 8-13

New Riegel 5-5 7-15

North Baltimore 4-6 10-12

Fostoria St. Wendelin 2-8 10-12

Seneca East 2-8 2-19

Lakota 1-9 7-14

Mohawk 1-9 3-19

Sandusky Bay Conference

League Overall

Sandusky Perkins 14-0 19-3

Huron 12-2 15-6

Sandusky St. Mary 8-6 16-6

Clyde 8-6 15-7

Margaretta 7-7 13-9

Edison 4-10 10-12

Port Clinton 3-11 8-12

Oak Harbor 0-14 6-16

 

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Whiteford 14-4

Bedford 12-7

Erie Mason 6-10

Blissfield 4-12

Summerfield 3-13

Area Leaders

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 18 565 31.4

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 17 384 22.6

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 19 293 15.4

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 22 336 15.3

Dylan Barr, Bedford 19 285 15.0

Clay Grubb, McComb 22 326 14.8

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 22 319 14.5

Colin Timmons, Lakota 20 280 14.0

John Darnall, Liberty-Benton 20 276 13.8

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 21 279 13.3

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 21 278 13.2

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 13 169 13.0

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 17 216 12.7

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 18 222 12.3

Troy Diller, Whiteford 18 217 12.1

Zack Perry, Whiteford 18 216 12.0

Josh Kirkpatrick, Lakota 21 244 11.6

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 22 253 11.5

Nick Root, St. Wendelin 22 245 11.1

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 22 245 11.1

Ben Linke, Fremont St. Joe 21 229 10.9

Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 20 218 10.9

Terrell Clark, Holgate 22 237 10.8

Ryan Williams, Fremont St. Joe 21 213 10.1

Jason Meredith, Summerfield 17 164 9.6

Serapio Gonzales, Holgate 22 202 9.2

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 19 295 15.5

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 17 179 10.5

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 22 198 9.0

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 22 185 8.4

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 21 174 8.3

Colin Timmons, Lakota 20 155 7.8

Clay Grubb, McComb 22 141 6.4

Adam Swisher, Bedford 19 117 6.2

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 22 135 6.1

Jacob Clark, Holgate 22 124 5.6

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 22 113 5.1

Kyle Below, Lakota 21 104 5.0

Most Popular

Tag(s): High School