Quantcast
skip navigation
Home On TV High School College Pro Video Community More Extended Footer Mega Dropdown News A&E Business Opinion School Finder

Boys prep basketball statistics: 1-10

01/10/2014, 2:16am EST
By BLADE STAFF

A breakdown of Toledo-area league records and leaders.

City League

League Overall

Bowsher 2-0 7-1

Rogers 2-0 3-2

Scott 1-1 4-4

Waite 1-1 4-5

Woodward 0-2 6-3

Start 0-2 1-8

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nate Allen, Bowsher 8 183 22.9

Dajuan King, Bowsher 8 160 20.0

Cameron White, Bowsher 8 138 17.3

Chris Harris, Scott 7 119 17.0

Romoan Fane, Woodward 9 148 16.4

Chris Darrington, Scott 8 125 15.6

Kelvin Downer, Waite 8 118 14.8

Tahron Watson, Woodward 9 127 14.1

Philip Darrington, Waite 8 110 13.8

Craig Kirkwood, Woodward 9 110 12.2

Mike Mitchell, Start 9 109 12.1

Chris Adams, Start 9 99 11.0

Alec Heslet, Waite 8 83 10.4

Jason Sandridge, Bowsher 8 82 10.3

Richie Lynn, Start 9 81 9.0

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 9 81 9.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Mark Washington, Bowsher 8 88 11.0

Romoan Fane, Woodward 9 91 10.1

Nate Allen, Bowsher 8 68 8.5

Mike Mitchell, Start 9 72 8.0

Eric Neal, Waite 8 57 7.1

Daijour Whittington, Woodward 9 63 7.0

Kelvin Downer, Waite 8 50 6.3

Tony Smith, Waite 8 50 6.3

Percy Bogan, Scott 8 49 6.1

Richie Lynn, Start 9 54 6.0

Tahron Watson, Woodward 9 52 5.8

Chris Darrington, Scott 8 43 5.4

Jay Wells, Scott 8 40 5.0

Not reporting: Rogers

 

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

League Overall

St. John's Jesuit 5-0 9-2

Central Catholic 4-0 8-1

Findlay 4-1 8-2

Fremont Ross 2-2 7-2

Whitmer 2-3 3-6

Lima Senior 1-4 2-6

St. Francis de Sales 1-4 2-6

Clay 0-5 1-9

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Anthony Glover, St. John's 10 194 19.4

Adam Twining, Findlay 10 165 16.5

Pat Booth, Clay 10 151 15.1

Jay Thomas, Lima Senior 7 93 13.3

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 10 132 13.2

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 9 117 13.0

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 10 127 12.7

Rico Strafford, Lima Senior 7 88 12.6

Austin Gutting, Findlay 10 124 12.4

Mari Dillingham, Lima Senior 6 64 10.7

Michael Clark, Findlay 10 105 10.5

Sam Hickey, Whitmer 9 90 10.0

Drew Solander, Fremont Ross 9 87 9.7

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 9 85 9.4

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross 9 80 8.9

Austin Gutting, Findlay 10 72 7.2

Parker Ernsthausen, St. John's 10 65 6.5

Dylan Jagodzinski, Fremont Ross 9 58 6.4

Kyle Row, Clay 10 64 6.4

Jarvis Jones, Fremont Ross 9 50 5.6

Montrece Collins, Whitmer 9 48 5.3

Adam Twining, Findlay 10 53 5.3

Jon Ashe, Whitmer 9 45 5.0

Anthony Ramirez, Clay 10 49 4.9

Justice Graham, Lima Senior 7 34 4.9

Not reporting: Central, St. Francis.

 

Northern Lakes League

League Overall

Perrysburg 4-0 9-0

Anthony Wayne 4-0 5-1

Springfield 3-1 6-2

Southview 2-2 6-2

Napoleon 1-3 4-5

Bowling Green 1-3 2-7

Maumee 1-3 1-7

Northview 0-4 1-7

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 9 217 24.1

Matt Fox, Anthony Wayne 6 122 20.3

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 6 110 18.3

Matt Morrison, Southview 8 144 18.0

Aerin West, Northview 8 124 15.5

Manny Durden, Springfield 8 121 15.1

Nate Hall, Southview 8 111 13.9

Mitchell Kontak, Maumee 8 102 12.8

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg 9 108 12.0

Markese Hicks, Springfield 8 90 11.3

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 8 81 10.1

Mohamed Afifi, Northview 8 80 10.0

Jamar Allen, Anthony Wayne 6 60 10.0

Adam Downing, Northview 5 50 10.0

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jake Reid, Anthony Wayne 6 64 10.7

Nate Hall, Southview 8 72 9.0

Jeremiah Roberts, Southview 8 72 9.0

Chad Roy, Springfield 8 55 6.9

Aerin West, Northview 8 52 6.5

Demajeo Wiggins, Springfield 8 49 6.1

Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg 9 54 6.0

Manny Durden, Springfield 8 41 5.1

Jamar Allen, Anthony Wayne 6 30 5.0

Not reporting: Bowling Green, Napoleon.

 

Northern Buckeye Conference

League Overall

Lake 4-0 9-0

Rossford 4-0 7-3

Otsego 2-1 4-4

Genoa 2-2 3-5

Eastwood 1-2 4-4

Woodmore 1-3 1-8

Fostoria 0-3 2-6

Elmwood 0-3 1-6

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Jake Schmeltz, Eastwood 8 166 20.8

Connor Bowen, Lake 9 173 19.2

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 7 130 18.6

Derek Mack, Rossford 10 170 17.0

Jared Rettig, Lake 9 149 16.6

Jalen Myers, Otsego 8 98 12.3

Grant Peters, Eastwood 8 98 12.3

Brandyn Neal, Lake 9 90 10.0

Cody Witt, Lake 9 86 9.6

Mack Miller, Rossford 10 94 9.4

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jared Rettig, Lake 9 79 8.8

Sean Mullin, Woodmore 9 71 7.9

Schyler Scherff, Otsego 8 50 6.3

Todd Walters, Lake 8 50 6.3

Jalen Myers, Otsego 8 49 6.1

Brandyn Neal, Lake 9 51 5.7

Connor Bowen, Lake 9 50 5.6

Aaron Arnold, Elmwood 7 37 5.3

Nate Childress, Rossford 9 47 5.2

Not reporting: Fostoria, Genoa

 

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

League Overall

Maumee Valley 4-0 8-1

Ottawa Hills 4-0 7-1

Cardinal Stritch 3-1 4-3

Toledo Christian 3-1 4-5

Gibsonburg 2-2 5-2

Emmanuel Christian 0-4 2-6

Danbury 0-4 1-9

Northwood 0-4 0-7

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 7 136 19.4

Geoffrey Beans, Ottawa Hills 8 134 16.8

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 9 141 15.7

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 8 122 15.3

Dominic Manuella, Danbury 10 134 13.4

Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg 7 92 13.1

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 9 110 12.2

Garshawn Paynther, Tol Christian 9 103 11.4

Austin Pratt, Cardinal Stritch 7 76 10.9

Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg 7 71 10.1

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm Christian 8 65 8.1

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Austin Adams, Cardinal Stritch 7 64 9.1

RJ Coil, Ottawa Hills 8 69 8.6

Kyle Kempton, Toledo Christian 9 69 7.7

Hunter Stinchcomb, Danbury 10 76 7.6

Thad Woodard, Maumee Valley 9 58 6.4

Ian Gibson, Toledo Christian 9 56 6.2

Aaron Scheiderer, Emm Christian 8 48 6.0

Rashad Woodley, Maumee Valley 9 47 5.2

Adam Copley, Gibsonburg 7 35 5.0

 

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

League Overall

Wauseon 2-0 8-2

Archbold 2-0 7-1

Delta 1-0 7-1

Evergreen 1-1 6-2

Liberty Center 1-1 5-3

Bryan 1-1 3-5

Patrick Henry 0-1 0-8

Swanton 0-2 4-5

Montpelier 0-2 1-7

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold 8 135 16.9

Noah Castle, Wauseon 10 165 16.5

Ethan Edwards, Delta 8 130 16.3

Luke Fisher, Archbold 8 125 15.6

Bryce McComb, Swanton 9 137 15.2

A.J. Wagner, Patrick Henry 9 137 15.2

Thomas Martin, Bryan 8 110 13.8

Sean Culler, Bryan 8 106 13.3

Logan Meyer, Liberty Center 8 104 13.0

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 8 102 12.8

Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton 6 75 12.5

Alex Scheele, Patrick Henry 9 110 12.2

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 8 96 12.0

Noah Munger, Delta 8 87 10.9

Justin Callahan, Delta 8 81 10.1

Corry Byers, Wauseon 10 101 10.1

Scott Garlinger, Delta 8 78 9.8

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Thomas Martin, Bryan 8 80 10.0

Noah Castle, Wauseon 10 96 9.6

Scott Garlinger, Delta 8 58 7.3

Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center 8 57 7.1

Luke Fisher, Archbold 8 48 6.0

Sean Culler, Bryan 8 44 5.5

Isaac Niedzwiecki, Swanton 9 49 5.4

Kody Chestnut, Liberty Center 8 43 5.4

Konnor Pohlman, Liberty Center 8 41 5.1

Austin Schimmoeller, Bryan 8 41 5.1

Clayton Ringle, Swanton 9 45 5.0

JD Sanderson, Swanton 9 45 5.0

Evan Wyse, Archbold 8 40 5.0

Not reporting: Evergreen.

 

Other Northwest Ohio

Overall

Liberty-Benton 6-4

Fayette 5-2

Holgate 5-3

McComb 5-4

North Baltimore 5-6

Fremont St. Joseph 4-5

Van Buren 4-5

Lakota 4-6

Pettisville 3-4

Fostoria St. Wendelin 3-5 Port Clinton 3-6

Oak Harbor 3-7

Arcadia 2-6

 

Southeast Michigan

Overall

Whiteford 3-1

Bedford 3-2

Blissfield 2-2

Erie Mason 1-2

Summerfield 0-6

Area leaders

 

SCORING LEADERS

G PTS AVG

Colin Lake, Whiteford 4 129 32.3

Jake Allen, Erie Mason 3 65 21.7

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 6 105 17.5

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 5 78 15.6

Clay Grubb, McComb 9 140 15.6

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 11 169 15.4

Sawyer Junger, Van Buren 9 138 15.3

Ryan Giese, Liberty-Benton 6 91 15.2

Zack Perry, Whiteford 4 54 13.5

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 9 116 12.9

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 11 141 12.8

Brad Boss, Bedford 5 63 12.6

John Darnell, Liberty-Benton 10 126 12.6

Ben Linke, Fremont St. Joe 9 113 12.6

Nick Root, St. Wendelin 8 95 11.9

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 8 95 11.9

Adam Cytlak, Liberty-Benton 10 116 11.6

Zach Garver, Liberty-Benton 7 81 11.6

Colin Timmons, Lakota 10 113 11.3

Josh Kirkpatrick, Lakota 10 112 11.2

Anderson Rathnun, Oak Harbor 10 107 10.7

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 3 32 10.7

Braxton Farzone, Van Buren 9 95 10.6

Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton 9 91 10.1

 

REBOUNDING LEADERS

G RBS AVG

Jeremiah Harris, Bedford 5 80 16.0

Jeff Banachowski, Erie Mason 3 42 14.0

Chad Wright, North Baltimore 11 103 9.4

Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joe 9 84 9.3

Clay Grubb, McComb 9 71 7.9

Jacob Frost, North Baltimore 11 82 7.5

Gabe Walters, St. Wendelin 8 59 7.4

Cody Reichow, Summerfield 6 42 7.0

Colin Timmons, Lakota 10 68 6.8

Troy Diller, Whiteford 4 27 6.8

Michael Mannor, Summerfield 6 38 6.3

Chris Sims, Whiteford 4 22 5.5

Braxton Fasone, Van Buren 9 47 5.2

Most Popular

Tag(s): High School